Skip to content
Builders · Uxbridge

Khandhar Ltd

Khandhar Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Uxbridge, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 52A Windsor Street, Uxbridge, UB8 1AB.

What is Khandhar Ltd?

Khandhar Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 November 2022, with company number 14465547.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 46900 and 78200.

Khandhar Ltd is one of 1,443 construction companies listed in Uxbridge in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Uxbridge.

Which trades is Khandhar Ltd listed under?

Khandhar Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Khandhar Ltd's registered office?

Khandhar Ltd has its registered office in Uxbridge, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 52A Windsor Street, Uxbridge, UB8 1AB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Khandhar Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14465547 for Khandhar Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 November 2022. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 46900, 78200. Its name on the register is KHANDHAR LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Khandhar Ltd?

The closest construction company to Khandhar Ltd in the directory is Alerion Technologies Limited in Uxbridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • UxbridgeRegistered office: The Market House, High Street, Uxbridge, UB8 1JN

    • Builders
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Boundary House, Cricket Field Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1QG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Boundary House, Cricket Field Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1QG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Belmont Belmont Road, Uxbridge, London, UB8 1HE

    • Glaziers and window fitters

What other construction companies are in Uxbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Uxbridge include Wicks Developments Ltd and Galliford Try Holdings PLC. See every construction company in Uxbridge.

  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FXWebsite: wicksdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Blake House 3 Frayswater Place, Cowley, Uxbridge, UB8 2AD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: C/O Barnes Roffe LLP 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FX

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 6 Barnacre Close, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 3TD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 49 Acacia Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LW

    • Flooring and tiling
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 66 Keats Way, West Drayton, UB7 9DU

    • Builders
FAQ

Khandhar Ltd: questions

What is the address of Khandhar Ltd?

Khandhar Ltd's registered office is at 52A Windsor Street, Uxbridge, UB8 1AB, in Uxbridge, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Khandhar Ltd do?

Companies House lists Khandhar Ltd under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 46900 and 78200, so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Khandhar Ltd incorporated?

Khandhar Ltd was incorporated on 7 November 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Khandhar Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Khandhar Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14465547, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Khandhar Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Khandhar Ltd include Alerion Technologies Limited in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away), Afn Services Limited in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away) and A Touch of Colour Decorators Limited in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Uxbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.