Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Uxbridge

Luxedesigne Ltd

Luxedesigne Ltd is a carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Uxbridge, Greater London. The registered office on record is 72 Tudor Road, Hayes, UB3 2QE.

What is Luxedesigne Ltd?

Luxedesigne Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 September 2025, with company number 16742236.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43320 (joinery installation).

Luxedesigne Ltd appears alongside 1,442 other construction companies listed in Uxbridge.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Uxbridge.

Which trades is Luxedesigne Ltd listed under?

Luxedesigne Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Luxedesigne Ltd's registered office?

Luxedesigne Ltd has its registered office in Uxbridge, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 72 Tudor Road, Hayes, UB3 2QE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Luxedesigne Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16742236 for Luxedesigne Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 September 2025. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is LUXEDESIGNE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Luxedesigne Ltd?

The closest construction company to Luxedesigne Ltd in the directory is Alpha J Construction Ltd in Southall, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Uxbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Uxbridge include Wicks Developments Ltd and Galliford Try Holdings PLC. See every construction company in Uxbridge.

  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FXWebsite: wicksdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Blake House 3 Frayswater Place, Cowley, Uxbridge, UB8 2AD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: C/O Barnes Roffe LLP 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FX

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 6 Barnacre Close, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 3TD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 49 Acacia Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LW

    • Flooring and tiling
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 66 Keats Way, West Drayton, UB7 9DU

    • Builders
FAQ

Luxedesigne Ltd: questions

Where is Luxedesigne Ltd's registered office?

Luxedesigne Ltd's registered office is at 72 Tudor Road, Hayes, UB3 2QE, in Uxbridge, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Luxedesigne Ltd do?

Companies House lists Luxedesigne Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Luxedesigne Ltd incorporated?

Luxedesigne Ltd was incorporated on 25 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Luxedesigne Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Luxedesigne Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16742236, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Luxedesigne Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Luxedesigne Ltd include Alpha J Construction Ltd in Southall (about under 1 km away), Aman Kumar Ltd in Southall (about under 1 km away) and A Singh Construction Limited in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Uxbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.