Skip to content
Builders · Uxbridge

SSSN Builder's Limited

SSSN Builder's Limited is a builder whose registered office is in Uxbridge, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 42 Blackthorn Avenue, West Drayton, UB7 9EX.

What is SSSN Builder's Limited?

SSSN Builder's Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 September 2014, with company number 09218387.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

SSSN Builder's Limited is one of 1,443 construction companies listed in Uxbridge in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Uxbridge.

Which trades is SSSN Builder's Limited listed under?

SSSN Builder's Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is SSSN Builder's Limited's registered office?

SSSN Builder's Limited has its registered office in Uxbridge, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 42 Blackthorn Avenue, West Drayton, UB7 9EX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is SSSN Builder's Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09218387 for SSSN Builder's Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 September 2014. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is SSSN BUILDER'S LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near SSSN Builder's Limited?

The closest construction company to SSSN Builder's Limited in the directory is Aj Bricklayer Ltd in Uxbridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Uxbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Uxbridge include Wicks Developments Ltd and Galliford Try Holdings PLC. See every construction company in Uxbridge.

  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FXWebsite: wicksdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Blake House 3 Frayswater Place, Cowley, Uxbridge, UB8 2AD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: C/O Barnes Roffe LLP 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FX

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 6 Barnacre Close, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 3TD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 49 Acacia Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LW

    • Flooring and tiling
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 66 Keats Way, West Drayton, UB7 9DU

    • Builders
FAQ

SSSN Builder's Limited: questions

What is the address of SSSN Builder's Limited?

SSSN Builder's Limited's registered office is at 42 Blackthorn Avenue, West Drayton, UB7 9EX, in Uxbridge, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is SSSN Builder's Limited?

Companies House lists SSSN Builder's Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was SSSN Builder's Limited incorporated?

SSSN Builder's Limited was incorporated on 15 September 2014, according to the Companies House register.

Is SSSN Builder's Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. SSSN Builder's Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09218387, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to SSSN Builder's Limited?

Construction companies listed near SSSN Builder's Limited include Aj Bricklayer Ltd in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away), Amrik SINGH1 Ltd in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away) and Aj Builders Group Ltd in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Uxbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.