Skip to content
Builders · Uxbridge

The Urban Tasker Limited

The Urban Tasker Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Uxbridge, Greater London. The registered office on record is 127 Whitethorn Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LB.

What is The Urban Tasker Limited?

The Urban Tasker Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 31 December 2023, with company number 15379058.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

The Urban Tasker Limited appears alongside 1,442 other construction companies listed in Uxbridge.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Uxbridge.

Which trades is The Urban Tasker Limited listed under?

The Urban Tasker Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is The Urban Tasker Limited's registered office?

The Urban Tasker Limited has its registered office in Uxbridge, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 127 Whitethorn Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is The Urban Tasker Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15379058 for The Urban Tasker Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 31 December 2023. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is THE URBAN TASKER LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near The Urban Tasker Limited?

The closest construction company to The Urban Tasker Limited in the directory is Amqc Limited in Uxbridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 97 Whitethorn Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LB

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 49 Acacia Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LW

    • Flooring and tiling
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 77 Castle Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LQ

    • Painters and decorators
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 27 Kingston Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8BJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 14 Falling Lane, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8AD

    • Builders
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 103 Otterfield Road, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8PF

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Uxbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Uxbridge include Wicks Developments Ltd and Galliford Try Holdings PLC. See every construction company in Uxbridge.

  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FXWebsite: wicksdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: Blake House 3 Frayswater Place, Cowley, Uxbridge, UB8 2AD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: C/O Barnes Roffe LLP 3 Brook Business Centre, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge, UB8 2FX

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 6 Barnacre Close, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 3TD

    • Construction companies
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 49 Acacia Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LW

    • Flooring and tiling
  • UxbridgeRegistered office: 66 Keats Way, West Drayton, UB7 9DU

    • Builders
FAQ

The Urban Tasker Limited: questions

Where is The Urban Tasker Limited's registered office?

The Urban Tasker Limited's registered office is at 127 Whitethorn Avenue, Yiewsley, West Drayton, UB7 8LB, in Uxbridge, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does The Urban Tasker Limited do?

Companies House lists The Urban Tasker Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was The Urban Tasker Limited incorporated?

The Urban Tasker Limited was incorporated on 31 December 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is The Urban Tasker Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. The Urban Tasker Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15379058, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near The Urban Tasker Limited?

Construction companies listed near The Urban Tasker Limited include Amqc Limited in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away), 303 Flooring Limited in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away) and Adm Construction Ltd in Uxbridge (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Uxbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.