Skip to content
Builders · Walthamstow

Argenti Ltd

With its registered office in Walthamstow, Argenti Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 154B High Street, High Street, London, E17 7JS.

What is Argenti Ltd?

Argenti Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 January 2019, with company number 11761442.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 4,093 construction companies in Walthamstow, including Argenti Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Walthamstow.

Which trades is Argenti Ltd listed under?

Argenti Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Argenti Ltd's registered office?

Argenti Ltd has its registered office in Walthamstow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 154B High Street, High Street, London, E17 7JS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Argenti Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11761442 for Argenti Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 January 2019. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is ARGENTI LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Argenti Ltd?

The closest construction company to Argenti Ltd in the directory is 20&UK Construction Ltd in Walthamstow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Walthamstow?

Other construction companies listed in Walthamstow include Bright Sparx Electrical Services and Caplin Glass. See every construction company in Walthamstow.

FAQ

Argenti Ltd: questions

Where is Argenti Ltd based?

Argenti Ltd's registered office is at 154B High Street, High Street, London, E17 7JS, in Walthamstow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Argenti Ltd?

Companies House lists Argenti Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Argenti Ltd incorporated?

Argenti Ltd was incorporated on 11 January 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Argenti Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Argenti Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11761442, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Argenti Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Argenti Ltd include 20&UK Construction Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away), Ab Heat Workz Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away) and AD78 Construction Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walthamstow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.