Skip to content
Builders · Walthamstow

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd

With its registered office in Walthamstow, Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 4B Crown Buildings, The Green, London, E4 7EX.

What is Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd?

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 May 2020, with company number 12635116.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43290 (other construction installation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 4,093 construction companies in Walthamstow, including Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Walthamstow.

Which trades is Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd listed under?

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd has its registered office in Walthamstow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4B Crown Buildings, The Green, London, E4 7EX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12635116 for Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 May 2020. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43290 (other construction installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is ARMOURED CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd?

The closest construction company to Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd in the directory is A2A Construction Ltd in Walthamstow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Suite 1 Atlantic Business Centre, 1 the Green, Chingford, E4 7ES

    • Construction companies
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Suite 1 Atlantic Business Centre, 1 the Green, Chingford, E4 7ESWebsite: mrhgeotechnical.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: 49 Woodland Road, Chingford, London, E4 7ET

    • Plasterers
    • Painters and decorators
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: 77-79 Station Road, Chingford, London, E4 7BU

    • Construction companies
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: 28 Fairlight Avenue, London, E4 6PA

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Walthamstow?

Other construction companies listed in Walthamstow include Benchmark Cleaning Services Limited and Bright Sparx Electrical Services. See every construction company in Walthamstow.

FAQ

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd: questions

Where is Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd based?

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd's registered office is at 4B Crown Buildings, The Green, London, E4 7EX, in Walthamstow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd do?

Companies House lists Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43290 (other construction installation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd incorporated?

Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd was incorporated on 30 May 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12635116, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Armoured Construction and Maintenance Ltd include A2A Construction Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away), Advanced Building & Facilities Solutions Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away) and MRH Geotechnical Limited in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walthamstow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.