Skip to content
Builders · Walthamstow

DM Construction 74 Ltd

DM Construction 74 Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Walthamstow, Greater London. The registered office on record is 22 Fairfield Road, London, E17 6EW.

What is DM Construction 74 Ltd?

DM Construction 74 Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 June 2022, with company number 14199162.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

DM Construction 74 Ltd appears alongside 4,092 other construction companies listed in Walthamstow.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Walthamstow.

Which trades is DM Construction 74 Ltd listed under?

DM Construction 74 Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DM Construction 74 Ltd's registered office?

DM Construction 74 Ltd has its registered office in Walthamstow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 Fairfield Road, London, E17 6EW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DM Construction 74 Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14199162 for DM Construction 74 Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 June 2022. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is DM CONSTRUCTION 74 LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DM Construction 74 Ltd?

The closest construction company to DM Construction 74 Ltd in the directory is 33 Construction Services Ltd in Walthamstow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Unit DA2 Sutherland House, 43 Sutherland Road, London, E17 6BU

    • Construction companies
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Unit DA2 Sutherland House, 43 Sutherland Road, London, E17 6BU

    • Builders
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: 44 Chatham Road, London, E17 6EU

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Units 15 & 16, Highams Lodge Business Centre Blackhorse Lane, London, E17 6SHWebsite: rnbengineering.com

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Walthamstow?

Other construction companies listed in Walthamstow include Bright Sparx Electrical Services and Caplin Glass. See every construction company in Walthamstow.

FAQ

DM Construction 74 Ltd: questions

Where is DM Construction 74 Ltd's registered office?

DM Construction 74 Ltd's registered office is at 22 Fairfield Road, London, E17 6EW, in Walthamstow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does DM Construction 74 Ltd do?

Companies House lists DM Construction 74 Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was DM Construction 74 Ltd incorporated?

DM Construction 74 Ltd was incorporated on 27 June 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is DM Construction 74 Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DM Construction 74 Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14199162, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near DM Construction 74 Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DM Construction 74 Ltd include 33 Construction Services Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away), 2N3 Design Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away) and 3D Building Survey Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walthamstow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.