Skip to content
Construction companies · Walthamstow

Ref Con Construction Ltd

Ref Con Construction Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Walthamstow, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 49B Hainault Road, London, E11 1EA.

What is Ref Con Construction Ltd?

Ref Con Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 June 2016, with company number 10257189.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Ref Con Construction Ltd is one of 4,093 construction companies listed in Walthamstow in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Walthamstow.

Which trades is Ref Con Construction Ltd listed under?

Ref Con Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Ref Con Construction Ltd's registered office?

Ref Con Construction Ltd has its registered office in Walthamstow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 49B Hainault Road, London, E11 1EA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Ref Con Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10257189 for Ref Con Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 June 2016. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is REF CON CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Ref Con Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Ref Con Construction Ltd in the directory is 268-272 High Road Ltd in Walthamstow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Unit Rear of 5, The Pavement, Leytonstone, E11 1EG

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: Unit Rear of 5, The Pavement, Leytonstone, E11 1EG

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Walthamstow134 Tilbury Road, LondonWebsite: modelplatform.net

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • WalthamstowRegistered office: 226 Francis Road, London, E10 6NQ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Walthamstow?

Other construction companies listed in Walthamstow include Bright Sparx Electrical Services and Caplin Glass. See every construction company in Walthamstow.

FAQ

Ref Con Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Ref Con Construction Ltd?

Ref Con Construction Ltd's registered office is at 49B Hainault Road, London, E11 1EA, in Walthamstow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Ref Con Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists Ref Con Construction Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Ref Con Construction Ltd incorporated?

Ref Con Construction Ltd was incorporated on 29 June 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is Ref Con Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Ref Con Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10257189, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Ref Con Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Ref Con Construction Ltd include 268-272 High Road Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away), 75-81 High Street Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away) and Model Platform in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walthamstow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.