Skip to content
Construction companies · Walthamstow

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Walthamstow, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 34-36 High Road, South Woodford, London, E18 2QL.

What is UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd?

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 June 2021, with company number 13440970.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd is one of 4,093 construction companies listed in Walthamstow in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Walthamstow.

Which trades is UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd listed under?

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd has its registered office in Walthamstow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 34-36 High Road, South Woodford, London, E18 2QL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13440970 for UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 June 2021. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is UK CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd?

The closest construction company to UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd in the directory is A Facade Solutions Limited in Walthamstow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Walthamstow?

Other construction companies listed in Walthamstow include Benchmark Cleaning Services Limited and Bright Sparx Electrical Services. See every construction company in Walthamstow.

FAQ

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd: questions

What is the address of UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd?

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd's registered office is at 34-36 High Road, South Woodford, London, E18 2QL, in Walthamstow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd?

Companies House lists UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd incorporated?

UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd was incorporated on 7 June 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13440970, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd?

Construction companies listed near UK Construction & Maintenance Ltd include A Facade Solutions Limited in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away), Bright Sparx Electrical Services in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away) and A1RFORCE Ltd in Walthamstow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walthamstow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.