Skip to content
Builders · Wembley

BKR Building Group Limited

With its registered office in Wembley, BKR Building Group Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 28 Marquis Close, Wembley, HA0 4HF.

What is BKR Building Group Limited?

BKR Building Group Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 August 2026, with company number 17377895.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 1,874 construction companies in Wembley, including BKR Building Group Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Wembley.

Which trades is BKR Building Group Limited listed under?

BKR Building Group Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is BKR Building Group Limited's registered office?

BKR Building Group Limited has its registered office in Wembley, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 28 Marquis Close, Wembley, HA0 4HF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is BKR Building Group Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17377895 for BKR Building Group Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 August 2026. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is BKR BUILDING GROUP LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near BKR Building Group Limited?

The closest construction company to BKR Building Group Limited in the directory is A & M Jointers Limited in Wembley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WembleyRegistered office: 9A Kenmere Gardens, Wembley, HA0 1TD

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WembleyRegistered office: Flat 3 Canal House, 5 Mount Pleasant, Wembley, HA0 1TX

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WembleyRegistered office: 324 Tokyngton Avenue, Wembley, HA9 6HH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • WembleyRegistered office: Unit W, 272 Abbeydale Road, Abbeydale Road, Wembley, HA0 1TW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Wembley?

Other construction companies listed in Wembley include Basement Force Limited and Fit Out (U.K.) Ltd.. See every construction company in Wembley.

  • WembleyRegistered office: Jubilee House, Townsend Lane, London, NW9 8TZWebsite: basementforce.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WembleyRegistered office: 27 Abbey Road, Park Royal, London, NW10 7SJWebsite: fitoutuk.com

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Wembley301 Elveden Road, London, NW10 7SSWebsite: ssqgroup.com

    • Roofers
  • WembleyRegistered office: Unit 67 Hallmark Trading Est, Fourth Way, Wembley, HA9 0LHWebsite: tgram.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Electricians
  • WembleyRegistered office: Unit W, 272 Abbeydale Road, Abbeydale Road, Wembley, HA0 1TW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • WembleyRegistered office: Unit W, 272 Abbeydale Road, Wembley, HA0 1TW

    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WembleyRegistered office: 91 Tudor Court South, Wembley, HA9 6SE

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

BKR Building Group Limited: questions

Where is BKR Building Group Limited based?

BKR Building Group Limited's registered office is at 28 Marquis Close, Wembley, HA0 4HF, in Wembley, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is BKR Building Group Limited?

Companies House lists BKR Building Group Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was BKR Building Group Limited incorporated?

BKR Building Group Limited was incorporated on 3 August 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is BKR Building Group Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. BKR Building Group Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17377895, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to BKR Building Group Limited?

Construction companies listed near BKR Building Group Limited include A & M Jointers Limited in Wembley (about under 1 km away), Active Response 247 Ltd in Wembley (about under 1 km away) and Ada Interiors Ltd in Wembley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wembley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.