Skip to content
Builders · Wimbledon

Easy to Build Ltd

With its registered office in Wimbledon, Easy to Build Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Falcon House, 257 Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4NE.

What is Easy to Build Ltd?

Easy to Build Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 September 2021, with company number 13648983.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 1,515 construction companies in Wimbledon, including Easy to Build Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Wimbledon.

Which trades is Easy to Build Ltd listed under?

Easy to Build Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Easy to Build Ltd's registered office?

Easy to Build Ltd has its registered office in Wimbledon, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as Falcon House, 257 Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4NE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Easy to Build Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13648983 for Easy to Build Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 September 2021. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is EASY TO BUILD LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Easy to Build Ltd?

The closest construction company to Easy to Build Ltd in the directory is Aelectrical Expert Ltd in Wimbledon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WimbledonRegistered office: 333 West Barnes Lane, West Barnes Lane, New Malden, KT3 6JF

    • Roofers
  • WimbledonRegistered office: 11 Park View, New Malden, KT3 4AZ

    • Construction companies
  • WimbledonRegistered office: Flat 19 Cranleigh House, West Barnes Lane, London, SW20 0BE

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Wimbledon?

Other construction companies listed in Wimbledon include 10ANT Capital Limited and AFL Construction. See every construction company in Wimbledon.

  • WimbledonRegistered office: 4TH Floor Tuition House 27/37 St George's Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 4EUWebsite: 10antcapital.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Wimbledon383 Durnsford Road, LondonWebsite: aflconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
  • WimbledonWebsite: bmtrenovation.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Wimbledon623-625 Kingston Road, London, SW20 8SAWebsite: assuredglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WimbledonRegistered office: The Showroom, 406 Merton Road, London, SW18 5ADWebsite: ayrtonbespoke.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Easy to Build Ltd: questions

Where is Easy to Build Ltd based?

Easy to Build Ltd's registered office is at Falcon House, 257 Burlington Road, New Malden, KT3 4NE, in Wimbledon, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Easy to Build Ltd do?

Companies House lists Easy to Build Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Easy to Build Ltd incorporated?

Easy to Build Ltd was incorporated on 28 September 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Easy to Build Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Easy to Build Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13648983, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Easy to Build Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Easy to Build Ltd include Aelectrical Expert Ltd in Wimbledon (about under 1 km away), Antanigr Construction Limited in Wimbledon (about under 1 km away) and Alu Pro Roofing Ltd in Wimbledon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wimbledon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.