Skip to content
Construction companies · Woolwich

UK Drywall Ltd.

With its registered office in Woolwich, UK Drywall Ltd. is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 37 Ware Point Drive, London, SE28 0HF.

What is UK Drywall Ltd.?

UK Drywall Ltd. is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 July 2010, with company number 07322236.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 1,266 construction companies in Woolwich, including UK Drywall Ltd..

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Woolwich.

Which trades is UK Drywall Ltd. listed under?

UK Drywall Ltd. is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is UK Drywall Ltd.'s registered office?

UK Drywall Ltd. has its registered office in Woolwich, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Ware Point Drive, London, SE28 0HF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is UK Drywall Ltd. on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07322236 for UK Drywall Ltd., with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 July 2010. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is UK DRYWALL LTD..

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near UK Drywall Ltd.?

The closest construction company to UK Drywall Ltd. in the directory is Acyd Group Ltd in Woolwich, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WoolwichRegistered office: 105 Wren Path, London, SE28 0DX

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Electricians
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 1 Hartlepool Court, London, E16 2RL

    • Painters and decorators
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 25 Lyle Apartments, 19 Shackleton Way, London, E16 2XS

    • Construction companies
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 23 George Court, 3 Shackleton Way, London, E16 2XL

    • Painters and decorators
  • WoolwichRegistered office: Wellesley House Duke of Wellington Avenue, Royal Arsenal Woolwich, London, SE18 6SS

    • Electricians

What other construction companies are in Woolwich?

Other construction companies listed in Woolwich include Action Shutters Limited and Langley Building Services Limited. See every construction company in Woolwich.

  • WoolwichRegistered office: Unit 6 Commonwealth Buildings Woolwich Church Street, Woolwich, London, SE18 5NSWebsite: actionshutters.com

    • Construction companies
  • WoolwichRegistered office: Wellesley House, Duke of Wellington Avenue, Royal Arsenal, SE18 6SSWebsite: langleybuilding.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 394 Plumstead High Street, London, SE18 1JU

    • Builders
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 32 Willenhall Road, London, SE18 6TY

    • Construction companies
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 30 Pitfield Crescent, London, SE28 8RG

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • WoolwichRegistered office: 27 Strandfield Close, London, SE18 1LA

    • Construction companies
  • WoolwichRegistered office: International House, 12 Constance Street, London, E16 2DQ

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

UK Drywall Ltd.: questions

Where is UK Drywall Ltd. based?

UK Drywall Ltd.'s registered office is at 37 Ware Point Drive, London, SE28 0HF, in Woolwich, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is UK Drywall Ltd.?

Companies House lists UK Drywall Ltd. under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was UK Drywall Ltd. incorporated?

UK Drywall Ltd. was incorporated on 22 July 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is UK Drywall Ltd. registered with Companies House?

Yes. UK Drywall Ltd. is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07322236, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to UK Drywall Ltd.?

Construction companies listed near UK Drywall Ltd. include Acyd Group Ltd in Woolwich (about under 1 km away), Acsupport Ltd in Woolwich (about under 1 km away) and 9L Fire Protection Ltd in Woolwich (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Woolwich?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.