Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Blyth

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd is a carpenter or joiner registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Blyth, North East England. The registered office on record is 9 Drake Avenue, Blyth, NE24 3UQ.

What is Hightower Home Improvements Ltd?

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 September 2025, with company number 16749407.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43320 (joinery installation).

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd appears alongside 86 other construction companies listed in Blyth.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Blyth.

Which trades is Hightower Home Improvements Ltd listed under?

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Hightower Home Improvements Ltd's registered office?

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd has its registered office in Blyth, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 9 Drake Avenue, Blyth, NE24 3UQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Hightower Home Improvements Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16749407 for Hightower Home Improvements Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 September 2025. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is HIGHTOWER HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Hightower Home Improvements Ltd?

The closest construction company to Hightower Home Improvements Ltd in the directory is Dce Tiling Limited in Blyth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Blyth?

Other construction companies listed in Blyth include Bradleys Master Locksmiths Ltd and Agw Mechanical Services Limited. See every construction company in Blyth.

FAQ

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd: questions

Where is Hightower Home Improvements Ltd's registered office?

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd's registered office is at 9 Drake Avenue, Blyth, NE24 3UQ, in Blyth, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Hightower Home Improvements Ltd do?

Companies House lists Hightower Home Improvements Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Hightower Home Improvements Ltd incorporated?

Hightower Home Improvements Ltd was incorporated on 29 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Hightower Home Improvements Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Hightower Home Improvements Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16749407, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Hightower Home Improvements Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Hightower Home Improvements Ltd include Dce Tiling Limited in Blyth (about under 1 km away), Dave J Stone Ltd in Blyth (about under 1 km away) and The Roller Door Company North East Ltd in Blyth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Blyth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.