Skip to content
Builders · Gateshead

Impact BRC Ltd

With its registered office in Gateshead, Impact BRC Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 6 Ermine Crescent, Gateshead, NE9 5QQ.

What is Impact BRC Ltd?

Impact BRC Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 May 2013, with company number 08517345.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 404 construction companies in Gateshead, including Impact BRC Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Gateshead.

Which trades is Impact BRC Ltd listed under?

Impact BRC Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Impact BRC Ltd's registered office?

Impact BRC Ltd has its registered office in Gateshead, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Ermine Crescent, Gateshead, NE9 5QQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Impact BRC Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08517345 for Impact BRC Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 May 2013. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is IMPACT BRC LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Impact BRC Ltd?

The closest construction company to Impact BRC Ltd in the directory is Chris Bowman & Son in Gateshead, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Gateshead?

Other construction companies listed in Gateshead include Bison Doors and Brims Construction Limited. See every construction company in Gateshead.

  • GatesheadSaltmeadows Road, GatesheadWebsite: bisondoors.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GatesheadRegistered office: Ravensworth House 5TH Avenue Business Park, Team Valley, Gateshead, NE11 0HFWebsite: brimsconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
  • GatesheadWebsite: primrosewindows.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GatesheadRegistered office: 31 Albert Drive, Gateshead, NE9 6EH

    • Construction companies
  • GatesheadRegistered office: 31 Albert Drive, Gateshead, NE9 6EH

    • Construction companies
  • GatesheadRegistered office: C/O Jaccountancy, Mailing Exchange, Hoults Yard, Walker Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 2HL

    • Builders
    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GatesheadRegistered office: 241 Coatsworth Road, Gateshead, NE8 4LJ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Impact BRC Ltd: questions

Where is Impact BRC Ltd based?

Impact BRC Ltd's registered office is at 6 Ermine Crescent, Gateshead, NE9 5QQ, in Gateshead, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Impact BRC Ltd?

Companies House lists Impact BRC Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Impact BRC Ltd incorporated?

Impact BRC Ltd was incorporated on 7 May 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Impact BRC Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Impact BRC Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08517345, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Impact BRC Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Impact BRC Ltd include Chris Bowman & Son in Gateshead (about under 1 km away), Awp Renewable Energy Ltd in Gateshead (about under 1 km away) and Apok Building Services Ltd in Gateshead (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Gateshead?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.