Skip to content
Plumbers · Middlesbrough

Academy Bathrooms Ltd

With its registered office in Middlesbrough, Academy Bathrooms Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 46 Ormesby Road, Normanby, Middlesbrough, TS6 0HS.

What is Academy Bathrooms Ltd?

Academy Bathrooms Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 January 2022, with company number 13826191.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 936 construction companies in Middlesbrough, including Academy Bathrooms Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Middlesbrough.

Which trades is Academy Bathrooms Ltd listed under?

Academy Bathrooms Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Academy Bathrooms Ltd's registered office?

Academy Bathrooms Ltd has its registered office in Middlesbrough, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 46 Ormesby Road, Normanby, Middlesbrough, TS6 0HS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Academy Bathrooms Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13826191 for Academy Bathrooms Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 January 2022. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is ACADEMY BATHROOMS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Academy Bathrooms Ltd?

The closest construction company to Academy Bathrooms Ltd in the directory is Fluid Engineering Solution Ltd in Middlesbrough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 55 Ainsford Way, Middlesbrough, TS7 9QE

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 93 Ainsworth Way, Ormesby, Middlesbrough, TS7 9QD

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 26 Hazelwood Gardens, Normaby, Middlesbrough, TS6 0FQ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Middlesbrough?

Other construction companies listed in Middlesbrough include P.H. Skerry Ltd. and TSA. See every construction company in Middlesbrough.

  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: Gartheen 31 the Grove, Marton in Cleveland, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AFWebsite: phskerryjoinerandbuilder.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Middlesbrough108 North Ormesby Road, Middlesbrough, TS4 2AGWebsite: tsa-hc.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: A, 30, Stop Shop, Princes Road, Middlesbrough, TS1 4BB

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 73 Wilton Way, Middlesbrough, TS6 7QR

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 23 Gypsy Lane, Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, TS7 0DX

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 37 Penrith Road, Middlesbrough, TS3 7LA

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Academy Bathrooms Ltd: questions

Where is Academy Bathrooms Ltd based?

Academy Bathrooms Ltd's registered office is at 46 Ormesby Road, Normanby, Middlesbrough, TS6 0HS, in Middlesbrough, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Academy Bathrooms Ltd?

Companies House lists Academy Bathrooms Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Academy Bathrooms Ltd incorporated?

Academy Bathrooms Ltd was incorporated on 4 January 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Academy Bathrooms Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Academy Bathrooms Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13826191, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Academy Bathrooms Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Academy Bathrooms Ltd include Fluid Engineering Solution Ltd in Middlesbrough (about under 1 km away), Carless Lifting UK Ltd in Middlesbrough (about under 1 km away) and Ciber 3 Limited in Middlesbrough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Middlesbrough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.