Skip to content
Construction companies · Middlesbrough

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Middlesbrough, the North East. Companies House gives its registered office as 73 Lansdowne Road, Middlesbrough, TS4 2LS.

What is Hi-Line Ceilings Limited?

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 October 2015, with company number 09823724.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited is one of 936 construction companies listed in Middlesbrough in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Middlesbrough.

Which trades is Hi-Line Ceilings Limited listed under?

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Hi-Line Ceilings Limited's registered office?

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited has its registered office in Middlesbrough, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 73 Lansdowne Road, Middlesbrough, TS4 2LS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Hi-Line Ceilings Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09823724 for Hi-Line Ceilings Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 October 2015. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is HI-LINE CEILINGS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Hi-Line Ceilings Limited?

The closest construction company to Hi-Line Ceilings Limited in the directory is Coppersquare Roofing Ltd in Middlesbrough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 25 Mannion Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 2GW

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 46 Holy Rood Court, Middlesbrough, TS4 2QZ

    • Builders
    • Scaffolders

What other construction companies are in Middlesbrough?

Other construction companies listed in Middlesbrough include P.H. Skerry Ltd. and TSA. See every construction company in Middlesbrough.

  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: Gartheen 31 the Grove, Marton in Cleveland, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AFWebsite: phskerryjoinerandbuilder.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Middlesbrough108 North Ormesby Road, Middlesbrough, TS4 2AGWebsite: tsa-hc.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: A, 30, Stop Shop, Princes Road, Middlesbrough, TS1 4BB

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 73 Wilton Way, Middlesbrough, TS6 7QR

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 23 Gypsy Lane, Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, TS7 0DX

    • Construction companies
  • MiddlesbroughRegistered office: 37 Penrith Road, Middlesbrough, TS3 7LA

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited: questions

What is the address of Hi-Line Ceilings Limited?

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited's registered office is at 73 Lansdowne Road, Middlesbrough, TS4 2LS, in Middlesbrough, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Hi-Line Ceilings Limited do?

Companies House lists Hi-Line Ceilings Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Hi-Line Ceilings Limited incorporated?

Hi-Line Ceilings Limited was incorporated on 14 October 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Hi-Line Ceilings Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Hi-Line Ceilings Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09823724, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Hi-Line Ceilings Limited?

Construction companies listed near Hi-Line Ceilings Limited include Coppersquare Roofing Ltd in Middlesbrough (about under 1 km away), Callum Lewis Joinery Ltd in Middlesbrough (about under 1 km away) and BCL Murray Ltd in Middlesbrough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Middlesbrough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.