Skip to content
Electricians · Sunderland

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd

With its registered office in Sunderland, Devlin Electrical Services Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 4 Redcar Road, Sunderland, SR5 5QA.

What is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd?

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 September 2026, with company number 17432076.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 636 construction companies in Sunderland, including Devlin Electrical Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Sunderland.

Which trades is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd listed under?

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd's registered office?

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd has its registered office in Sunderland, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4 Redcar Road, Sunderland, SR5 5QA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17432076 for Devlin Electrical Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 September 2026. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is DEVLIN ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Devlin Electrical Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Devlin Electrical Services Ltd in the directory is DLK Ne Limited in Sunderland, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sunderland?

Other construction companies listed in Sunderland include Bartram Flooring Services Ltd and Kennek Construction Limited. See every construction company in Sunderland.

  • SunderlandRegistered office: 2 Cambria Street, Sunderland, SR4 0LTWebsite: bartramflooringservices.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • SunderlandRegistered office: The Bank Line, Woodbine Street, Sunderland, SR1 2NLWebsite: kennekconstruction.com

    • Electricians
  • SunderlandRegistered office: 34 Frederick Street, Sunderland, SR1 1LPWebsite: matom.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • SunderlandRegistered office: 5 Esplanade West, Sunderland, SR2 7BG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd: questions

Where is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd based?

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd's registered office is at 4 Redcar Road, Sunderland, SR5 5QA, in Sunderland, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd?

Companies House lists Devlin Electrical Services Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Devlin Electrical Services Ltd incorporated?

Devlin Electrical Services Ltd was incorporated on 1 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Devlin Electrical Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Devlin Electrical Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17432076, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Devlin Electrical Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Devlin Electrical Services Ltd include DLK Ne Limited in Sunderland (about under 1 km away), Contemporary Roofline Limited in Sunderland (about under 1 km away) and Brook Brothers Plumbing and Heating Ltd in Sunderland (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sunderland?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.