Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Sunderland

J. E. Clark Limited

With its registered office in Sunderland, J. E. Clark Limited is a carpenter or joiner on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 40 Queens Avenue, Seaburn, Sunderland, SR6 8DL.

What is J. E. Clark Limited?

J. E. Clark Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 November 2011, with company number 07850687.

Its registered SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation).

This directory lists 636 construction companies in Sunderland, including J. E. Clark Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Sunderland.

Which trades is J. E. Clark Limited listed under?

J. E. Clark Limited is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is J. E. Clark Limited's registered office?

J. E. Clark Limited has its registered office in Sunderland, North East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 40 Queens Avenue, Seaburn, Sunderland, SR6 8DL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is J. E. Clark Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07850687 for J. E. Clark Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 November 2011. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is J. E. CLARK LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near J. E. Clark Limited?

The closest construction company to J. E. Clark Limited in the directory is Fulwell Property Services Limited in Sunderland, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sunderland?

Other construction companies listed in Sunderland include Bartram Flooring Services Ltd and Kennek Construction Limited. See every construction company in Sunderland.

  • SunderlandRegistered office: 2 Cambria Street, Sunderland, SR4 0LTWebsite: bartramflooringservices.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • SunderlandRegistered office: The Bank Line, Woodbine Street, Sunderland, SR1 2NLWebsite: kennekconstruction.com

    • Electricians
  • SunderlandRegistered office: 34 Frederick Street, Sunderland, SR1 1LPWebsite: matom.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • SunderlandRegistered office: 5 Esplanade West, Sunderland, SR2 7BG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

J. E. Clark Limited: questions

Where is J. E. Clark Limited based?

J. E. Clark Limited's registered office is at 40 Queens Avenue, Seaburn, Sunderland, SR6 8DL, in Sunderland, North East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is J. E. Clark Limited?

Companies House lists J. E. Clark Limited under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was J. E. Clark Limited incorporated?

J. E. Clark Limited was incorporated on 17 November 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is J. E. Clark Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. J. E. Clark Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07850687, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to J. E. Clark Limited?

Construction companies listed near J. E. Clark Limited include Fulwell Property Services Limited in Sunderland (about under 1 km away), In Electrical Ltd in Sunderland (about under 1 km away) and Bill Ross Construction Ltd in Sunderland (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sunderland?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.