Skip to content
Construction companies · Altrincham

Compass Lifts Ltd

With its registered office in Altrincham, Compass Lifts Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Spring Court Spring Road, Hale, Altrincham, WA14 2UQ.

What is Compass Lifts Ltd?

Compass Lifts Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 August 2017, with company number 10919446.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 648 construction companies in Altrincham, including Compass Lifts Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Altrincham.

Which trades is Compass Lifts Ltd listed under?

Compass Lifts Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Compass Lifts Ltd's registered office?

Compass Lifts Ltd has its registered office in Altrincham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Spring Court Spring Road, Hale, Altrincham, WA14 2UQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Compass Lifts Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10919446 for Compass Lifts Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 August 2017. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is COMPASS LIFTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Compass Lifts Ltd?

The closest construction company to Compass Lifts Ltd in the directory is Caw Investments Ltd in Altrincham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Altrincham?

Other construction companies listed in Altrincham include Ambiflex Limited and Cheshire Surfacing Limited. See every construction company in Altrincham.

  • AltrinchamRegistered office: 12 Attenburys Park Estate, Attenburys Lane, Timperley, Altrincham, WA14 5QEWebsite: ambiflex.com

    • Construction companies
  • AltrinchamRegistered office: 5 Somerville Gardens, Timperley, Altrincham, WA15 6RQWebsite: cheshiresurfacing.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • AltrinchamRegistered office: St Georges Court, Dairyhouse Lane, Altrincham, WA14 5UAWebsite: qflooringsystems.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Altrincham8 Viaduct RoadWebsite: sjkelec.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • AltrinchamRegistered office: 46 Ashfield Road, Ashfield Road, Altrincham, WA15 9QJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • AltrinchamRegistered office: 10A Goose Green, Altrincham, WA14 1DW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • AltrinchamRegistered office: 10A Goose Green, Altrincham, WA14 1DW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

Compass Lifts Ltd: questions

Where is Compass Lifts Ltd based?

Compass Lifts Ltd's registered office is at Spring Court Spring Road, Hale, Altrincham, WA14 2UQ, in Altrincham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Compass Lifts Ltd do?

Companies House lists Compass Lifts Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Compass Lifts Ltd incorporated?

Compass Lifts Ltd was incorporated on 16 August 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Compass Lifts Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Compass Lifts Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10919446, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Compass Lifts Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Compass Lifts Ltd include Caw Investments Ltd in Altrincham (about under 1 km away), Elliot Maunders Homes Limited in Altrincham (about under 1 km away) and Courthill Estates Limited in Altrincham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Altrincham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.