Skip to content
Construction companies · Bromborough

DPL Fabrications Limited

DPL Fabrications Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Bromborough, North West England. The registered office on record is Dock Road South, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 4SQ.

What is DPL Fabrications Limited?

DPL Fabrications Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 September 2002, with company number 04532155.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

DPL Fabrications Limited appears alongside 207 other construction companies listed in Bromborough.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Bromborough.

Which trades is DPL Fabrications Limited listed under?

DPL Fabrications Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DPL Fabrications Limited's registered office?

DPL Fabrications Limited has its registered office in Bromborough, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Dock Road South, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 4SQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DPL Fabrications Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04532155 for DPL Fabrications Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 September 2002. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is DPL FABRICATIONS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DPL Fabrications Limited?

The closest construction company to DPL Fabrications Limited in the directory is A B M Jointing Ltd in Bebington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BebingtonRegistered office: L B W Accountants, the Courtyard, Unit 5, Old Court House Road, Wirral, CH62 4AB

    • Electricians
  • BebingtonRegistered office: Enterprise House, the Courtyard, Old Court House Road, Wirral, CH62 4AB

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BebingtonRegistered office: Enterprise House, the Courtyard, Old Court House Road, Wirral, CH62 4AB

    • Construction companies
  • BebingtonRegistered office: Unit 5 the Courtyard, Old Court House Road, Wirral, CH62 4AB

    • Construction companies
  • BebingtonRegistered office: Unit 5 the Courtyard, Old Court House Road, Wirral, CH62 4AB

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Bromborough?

Other construction companies listed in Bromborough include Adc Entrance Solutions Limited and Electricity Solutions Ltd. See every construction company in Bromborough.

  • BromboroughRegistered office: 2 Apex Court Bassendale Road, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 3REWebsite: adcentrances.com

    • Construction companies
  • BromboroughRegistered office: Station Works Hooton Road, Hooton, Ellesmere Port, CH66 7NFWebsite: electricity-solutions.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • BromboroughRegistered office: Unit 6, Riverview Business Park Riverview Road, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 3RRWebsite: fleetsolve.com

    • Construction companies
  • BromboroughRegistered office: 5 Hawkshead Road, Greenfields Technology Park, Bromborough, CH62 3RJWebsite: kimpton.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Bromborough18 Acre Lane, Wirral, CH62 7EWWebsite: wirral-roofers.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • BromboroughRegistered office: 3 Stadium Court, Plantation Road, Wirral, CH62 3QG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

DPL Fabrications Limited: questions

Where is DPL Fabrications Limited's registered office?

DPL Fabrications Limited's registered office is at Dock Road South, Bromborough, Wirral, CH62 4SQ, in Bromborough, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is DPL Fabrications Limited?

Companies House lists DPL Fabrications Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was DPL Fabrications Limited incorporated?

DPL Fabrications Limited was incorporated on 11 September 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is DPL Fabrications Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. DPL Fabrications Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04532155, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to DPL Fabrications Limited?

Construction companies listed near DPL Fabrications Limited include A B M Jointing Ltd in Bebington (about under 1 km away), A D M Joinery NW Limited in Bebington (about under 1 km away) and Adapt Rope Access Limited in Bebington (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bromborough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.