Skip to content
Construction companies · Chester

Scaramanga Developments Limited

With its registered office in Chester, Scaramanga Developments Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 6 Beech Grove, Hoole, Chester, CH2 3HJ.

What is Scaramanga Developments Limited?

Scaramanga Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 September 2022, with company number 14350315.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 710 construction companies in Chester, including Scaramanga Developments Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Chester.

Which trades is Scaramanga Developments Limited listed under?

Scaramanga Developments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Scaramanga Developments Limited's registered office?

Scaramanga Developments Limited has its registered office in Chester, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Beech Grove, Hoole, Chester, CH2 3HJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Scaramanga Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14350315 for Scaramanga Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 September 2022. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is SCARAMANGA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Scaramanga Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Scaramanga Developments Limited in the directory is Gen-Green Limited in Chester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Chester?

Other construction companies listed in Chester include Blackwell's Stonecraft and Chester Headstones. See every construction company in Chester.

  • ChesterThe Ben Whitehouse Trading Estate Parkgate Road, Chester, CH1 4AYWebsite: blackwellsstonecraft.com

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • Chester69 Kingsway, Chester, CH2 2LJWebsite: chesterheadstones.com

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • ChesterUnit A, Dee View Trade Park Dee Valley Boulevard, Chester, CH1 4NPWebsite: stevenswood.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ChesterRegistered office: 7 Springfields, Mickle Trafford, Chester, CH2 4EG

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • ChesterRegistered office: Swift Accountants 1B Chowley Court Chowley Oak Business Park, Bolesworth Estates, Chester, CH3 9GA

    • Electricians
  • ChesterRegistered office: 6 St John's Court, Vicars Lane, Chester, CH1 1QE

    • Builders
FAQ

Scaramanga Developments Limited: questions

Where is Scaramanga Developments Limited based?

Scaramanga Developments Limited's registered office is at 6 Beech Grove, Hoole, Chester, CH2 3HJ, in Chester, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Scaramanga Developments Limited do?

Companies House lists Scaramanga Developments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Scaramanga Developments Limited incorporated?

Scaramanga Developments Limited was incorporated on 12 September 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Scaramanga Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Scaramanga Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14350315, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Scaramanga Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Scaramanga Developments Limited include Gen-Green Limited in Chester (about under 1 km away), Ian Carter Electrical Ltd in Chester (about under 1 km away) and Andy Evans Building & Groundworks Services Limited in Chester (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.