Skip to content
Builders · Frodsham

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited

With its registered office in Frodsham, Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 26 Sparrowhawk Close, Runcorn, WA7 2QD.

What is Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited?

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 March 2017, with company number 10675203.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 228 construction companies in Frodsham, including Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Frodsham.

Which trades is Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited listed under?

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited's registered office?

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited has its registered office in Frodsham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 26 Sparrowhawk Close, Runcorn, WA7 2QD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10675203 for Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 March 2017. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is GORILLA BRICKWORK AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited in the directory is Bridgebrook Property Management Ltd in Frodsham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Frodsham?

Other construction companies listed in Frodsham include Cheshire Woodworking and Elsym Installations Limited. See every construction company in Frodsham.

  • FrodshamOld Alvanley Garage Commonside, Frodsham, WA6 9HBWebsite: cheshirewoodworking.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • FrodshamRegistered office: Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire, WA6 0ARWebsite: elsyminstallations.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • FrodshamRegistered office: Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire, WA6 0AR

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • FrodshamRegistered office: Wood Lane Cottage Pike Lane, Kingsley, Frodsham, WA6 8EL

    • Construction companies
  • FrodshamRegistered office: 1 Lower Cottages Manley Lane, Manley, Frodsham, WA6 0PD

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited: questions

Where is Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited based?

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited's registered office is at 26 Sparrowhawk Close, Runcorn, WA7 2QD, in Frodsham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited do?

Companies House lists Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited incorporated?

Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited was incorporated on 16 March 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10675203, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Gorilla Brickwork and Construction Limited include Bridgebrook Property Management Ltd in Frodsham (about under 1 km away), Badger Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Frodsham (about under 1 km away) and Delamere Joinery Ltd in Frodsham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Frodsham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.