Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Hindley

FP Groundwork & Building Limited

FP Groundwork & Building Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Hindley, North West England. The registered office on record is 779 Atherton Road, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4SB.

What is FP Groundwork & Building Limited?

FP Groundwork & Building Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 December 2013, with company number 08814585.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

FP Groundwork & Building Limited appears alongside 267 other construction companies listed in Hindley.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Hindley.

Which trades is FP Groundwork & Building Limited listed under?

FP Groundwork & Building Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is FP Groundwork & Building Limited's registered office?

FP Groundwork & Building Limited has its registered office in Hindley, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 779 Atherton Road, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4SB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is FP Groundwork & Building Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08814585 for FP Groundwork & Building Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 December 2013. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is FP GROUNDWORK & BUILDING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near FP Groundwork & Building Limited?

The closest construction company to FP Groundwork & Building Limited in the directory is Agh Fire Protection Limited in Hindley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hindley?

Other construction companies listed in Hindley include E.A.S.I. (Cooling) Limited and Stressweld Limited. See every construction company in Hindley.

  • HindleyRegistered office: 7 Withinlea Close, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4GBWebsite: easicooling.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HindleyRegistered office: 4 Coupland Road, Hindley Industrial Estate, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4GSWebsite: stressweld.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HindleyRegistered office: 232 Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5QY

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 15 Whitsbury Avenue, Hindley, Wigan, Lancashire, WN2 3JH

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 136 Walthew Lane, Platt Bridge, Wigan, WN2 5AW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 7 Draycott Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 4RU

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Plumbers
FAQ

FP Groundwork & Building Limited: questions

Where is FP Groundwork & Building Limited's registered office?

FP Groundwork & Building Limited's registered office is at 779 Atherton Road, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4SB, in Hindley, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is FP Groundwork & Building Limited?

Companies House lists FP Groundwork & Building Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was FP Groundwork & Building Limited incorporated?

FP Groundwork & Building Limited was incorporated on 13 December 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is FP Groundwork & Building Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. FP Groundwork & Building Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08814585, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to FP Groundwork & Building Limited?

Construction companies listed near FP Groundwork & Building Limited include Agh Fire Protection Limited in Hindley (about under 1 km away), Arw SVCS Limited in Hindley (about under 1 km away) and Border Rose Developments Limited in Hindley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hindley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.