Skip to content
Construction companies · Hindley

PMW Builders Ltd

PMW Builders Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Hindley, North West England. The registered office on record is 21 Park Lane, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5XD.

What is PMW Builders Ltd?

PMW Builders Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 June 2015, with company number 09625455.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

PMW Builders Ltd appears alongside 267 other construction companies listed in Hindley.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Hindley.

Which trades is PMW Builders Ltd listed under?

PMW Builders Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is PMW Builders Ltd's registered office?

PMW Builders Ltd has its registered office in Hindley, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 21 Park Lane, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5XD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is PMW Builders Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09625455 for PMW Builders Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 June 2015. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is PMW BUILDERS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near PMW Builders Ltd?

The closest construction company to PMW Builders Ltd in the directory is CM Electrical NW Ltd in Hindley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HindleyRegistered office: 16 Mcellen Road, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5YT

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 232 Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5QY

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 8 Lawrence Court, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5RX

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Hindley?

Other construction companies listed in Hindley include E.A.S.I. (Cooling) Limited and Stressweld Limited. See every construction company in Hindley.

  • HindleyRegistered office: 7 Withinlea Close, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4GBWebsite: easicooling.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HindleyRegistered office: 4 Coupland Road, Hindley Industrial Estate, Hindley Green, Wigan, WN2 4GSWebsite: stressweld.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HindleyRegistered office: 232 Warrington Road, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5QY

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 15 Whitsbury Avenue, Hindley, Wigan, Lancashire, WN2 3JH

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 136 Walthew Lane, Platt Bridge, Wigan, WN2 5AW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • HindleyRegistered office: 7 Draycott Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 4RU

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Plumbers
FAQ

PMW Builders Ltd: questions

Where is PMW Builders Ltd's registered office?

PMW Builders Ltd's registered office is at 21 Park Lane, Abram, Wigan, WN2 5XD, in Hindley, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does PMW Builders Ltd do?

Companies House lists PMW Builders Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was PMW Builders Ltd incorporated?

PMW Builders Ltd was incorporated on 5 June 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is PMW Builders Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. PMW Builders Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09625455, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near PMW Builders Ltd?

Construction companies listed near PMW Builders Ltd include CM Electrical NW Ltd in Hindley (about under 1 km away), Cotton Marine Ltd in Hindley (about under 1 km away) and D. Shawcross Limited in Hindley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hindley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.