Skip to content
Plasterers · Hyde

L P Construction & Plastering Limited

With its registered office in Hyde, L P Construction & Plastering Limited is a plasterer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 49 Danby Road, Hyde, SK14 4DL.

What is L P Construction & Plastering Limited?

L P Construction & Plastering Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 May 2019, with company number 12015778.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43310 (plastering).

This directory lists 327 construction companies in Hyde, including L P Construction & Plastering Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Hyde.

Which trades is L P Construction & Plastering Limited listed under?

L P Construction & Plastering Limited is listed under one trade: plasterers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is L P Construction & Plastering Limited's registered office?

L P Construction & Plastering Limited has its registered office in Hyde, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 49 Danby Road, Hyde, SK14 4DL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is L P Construction & Plastering Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12015778 for L P Construction & Plastering Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 May 2019. Its SIC code is 43310 (plastering). Its name on the register is L P CONSTRUCTION & PLASTERING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near L P Construction & Plastering Limited?

The closest construction company to L P Construction & Plastering Limited in the directory is Access Fire and Security Engineering Services Ltd in Hyde, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hyde?

Other construction companies listed in Hyde include A.P.S. (Specialist Contractors) Limited and 13 Maple Avenue Limited. See every construction company in Hyde.

FAQ

L P Construction & Plastering Limited: questions

Where is L P Construction & Plastering Limited based?

L P Construction & Plastering Limited's registered office is at 49 Danby Road, Hyde, SK14 4DL, in Hyde, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does L P Construction & Plastering Limited do?

Companies House lists L P Construction & Plastering Limited under SIC code 43310 (plastering), so this directory lists it as a plasterer.

When was L P Construction & Plastering Limited incorporated?

L P Construction & Plastering Limited was incorporated on 24 May 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is L P Construction & Plastering Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. L P Construction & Plastering Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12015778, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near L P Construction & Plastering Limited?

Construction companies listed near L P Construction & Plastering Limited include Access Fire and Security Engineering Services Ltd in Hyde (about under 1 km away), Bridgestone Construction Limited in Hyde (about under 1 km away) and BTL Build Limited in Hyde (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hyde?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.