Skip to content
Roofers · Liverpool

Rmlfs Limited

Rmlfs Limited is a roofer whose registered office is in Liverpool, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Winslow House, 16 Rumford Place, Liverpool, L3 9DG.

What is Rmlfs Limited?

Rmlfs Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 November 2017, with company number 11042671.

Its registered SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities).

Rmlfs Limited is one of 1,998 construction companies listed in Liverpool in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Liverpool.

Which trades is Rmlfs Limited listed under?

Rmlfs Limited is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rmlfs Limited's registered office?

Rmlfs Limited has its registered office in Liverpool, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Winslow House, 16 Rumford Place, Liverpool, L3 9DG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rmlfs Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11042671 for Rmlfs Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 November 2017. Its SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is RMLFS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rmlfs Limited?

The closest construction company to Rmlfs Limited in the directory is 4 Construction Management Ltd in Liverpool, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Liverpool?

Other construction companies listed in Liverpool include Fas Developments Limited and First Plumb. See every construction company in Liverpool.

  • LiverpoolRegistered office: Unit 4D Wavertree Technology Park, Wavertree Boulevard South, Liverpool, L7 9PFWebsite: fasdevelopments.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Liverpool40 Rodney Street, Liverpool, L1 9AAWebsite: firstplumb.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool, L3 5NWWebsite: plannetplumbing.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: 23 Lightbody Street, Liverpool, L5 9UUWebsite: rhsiteservices.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Liverpool360 Edge Lane, Liverpool, L7 9NNWebsite: windowfilms2000.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: 48 - 52 Penny Lane, Mossley Hill, Liverpool, L18 1DG

    • Construction companies
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: 182A-184A 182A-184A, Smithdown Road, Liverpool, L15 3JR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Rmlfs Limited: questions

What is the address of Rmlfs Limited?

Rmlfs Limited's registered office is at Winslow House, 16 Rumford Place, Liverpool, L3 9DG, in Liverpool, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Rmlfs Limited?

Companies House lists Rmlfs Limited under SIC code 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was Rmlfs Limited incorporated?

Rmlfs Limited was incorporated on 1 November 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rmlfs Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rmlfs Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11042671, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Rmlfs Limited?

Construction companies listed near Rmlfs Limited include 4 Construction Management Ltd in Liverpool (about under 1 km away), Aztec Interiors (Northern) Limited in Liverpool (about under 1 km away) and Alto Roof Tech Limited in Liverpool (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Liverpool?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.