Skip to content
Electricians · Liverpool

Starkrite Ltd

With its registered office in Liverpool, Starkrite Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 312 Binns Road, Liverpool, L13 1DD.

What is Starkrite Ltd?

Starkrite Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 March 2019, with company number 11875191.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 1,998 construction companies in Liverpool, including Starkrite Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Liverpool.

Which trades is Starkrite Ltd listed under?

Starkrite Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Starkrite Ltd's registered office?

Starkrite Ltd has its registered office in Liverpool, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 312 Binns Road, Liverpool, L13 1DD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Starkrite Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11875191 for Starkrite Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 March 2019. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is STARKRITE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Starkrite Ltd?

The closest construction company to Starkrite Ltd in the directory is Ashley Integrated Services Limited in Liverpool, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Liverpool?

Other construction companies listed in Liverpool include Fas Developments Limited and First Plumb. See every construction company in Liverpool.

  • LiverpoolRegistered office: Unit 4D Wavertree Technology Park, Wavertree Boulevard South, Liverpool, L7 9PFWebsite: fasdevelopments.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Liverpool40 Rodney Street, Liverpool, L1 9AAWebsite: firstplumb.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool, L3 5NWWebsite: plannetplumbing.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: 23 Lightbody Street, Liverpool, L5 9UUWebsite: rhsiteservices.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Liverpool360 Edge Lane, Liverpool, L7 9NNWebsite: windowfilms2000.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: 48 - 52 Penny Lane, Mossley Hill, Liverpool, L18 1DG

    • Construction companies
  • LiverpoolRegistered office: 182A-184A 182A-184A, Smithdown Road, Liverpool, L15 3JR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Starkrite Ltd: questions

Where is Starkrite Ltd based?

Starkrite Ltd's registered office is at 312 Binns Road, Liverpool, L13 1DD, in Liverpool, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Starkrite Ltd do?

Companies House lists Starkrite Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Starkrite Ltd incorporated?

Starkrite Ltd was incorporated on 11 March 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Starkrite Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Starkrite Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11875191, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Starkrite Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Starkrite Ltd include Ashley Integrated Services Limited in Liverpool (about under 1 km away), B F Electrical Services Limited in Huyton (about under 1 km away) and Acm Heating & Plumbing Limited in Huyton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Liverpool?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.