Skip to content
Electricians · Manchester

Abev Solutions Ltd

Abev Solutions Ltd is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Manchester, North West England. The registered office on record is 34 Marshfield Street, Manchester, M13 9JB.

What is Abev Solutions Ltd?

Abev Solutions Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 September 2026, with company number 17457724.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

Abev Solutions Ltd appears alongside 2,324 other construction companies listed in Manchester.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Manchester.

Which trades is Abev Solutions Ltd listed under?

Abev Solutions Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Abev Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Abev Solutions Ltd has its registered office in Manchester, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 34 Marshfield Street, Manchester, M13 9JB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Abev Solutions Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17457724 for Abev Solutions Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 September 2026. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is ABEV SOLUTIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Abev Solutions Ltd?

The closest construction company to Abev Solutions Ltd in the directory is Alto Coatings UK Ltd in Manchester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ManchesterRegistered office: 10 Arley Moss Road, Manchester, M13 9UW

    • Painters and decorators
  • ManchesterRegistered office: 37-49 Basement Unit 1, Devonshire Street North, Manchester, M12 6JR

    • Builders
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 5 4TH Floor 3 Universal Square, Devonshire Street North, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ManchesterRegistered office: 3.16 Universal Square, Business Centre, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Construction companies
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 4.13, 1 Universal Square, Devonshire Street North, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Construction companies
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 4.13, 1 Universal Square, Devonshire Street North, Manchester, M12 6JH

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Manchester?

Other construction companies listed in Manchester include Sir Robert McAlpine and 1 M&E Ltd. See every construction company in Manchester.

  • ManchesterRegistered office: Suite 22C City Tower, Piccadilly Plaza, Manchester, M1 4BT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Cardinal House, 20 St. Marys Parsonage, Manchester, M3 2LY

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ManchesterRegistered office: Unit C, Aldow Enterprise Centre, Blackett Street, Manchester, M12 6AE

    • Builders
  • ManchesterRegistered office: 12-14 Robert Street, Manchester, M3 1EY

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • ManchesterRegistered office: International House, 61 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Abev Solutions Ltd: questions

Where is Abev Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Abev Solutions Ltd's registered office is at 34 Marshfield Street, Manchester, M13 9JB, in Manchester, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Abev Solutions Ltd do?

Companies House lists Abev Solutions Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Abev Solutions Ltd incorporated?

Abev Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 14 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Abev Solutions Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Abev Solutions Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17457724, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Abev Solutions Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Abev Solutions Ltd include Alto Coatings UK Ltd in Manchester (about under 1 km away), Almak Constructions Ltd in Manchester (about under 1 km away) and 3RD Venture Limited in Manchester (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Manchester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.