Skip to content
Electricians · Oldham

KFB Security Limited

KFB Security Limited is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Oldham, North West England. The registered office on record is 103A High Street, Lees, Oldham, OL4 4LY.

What is KFB Security Limited?

KFB Security Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 September 2024, with company number 15986184.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

KFB Security Limited appears alongside 631 other construction companies listed in Oldham.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Oldham.

Which trades is KFB Security Limited listed under?

KFB Security Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is KFB Security Limited's registered office?

KFB Security Limited has its registered office in Oldham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 103A High Street, Lees, Oldham, OL4 4LY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is KFB Security Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15986184 for KFB Security Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 September 2024. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is KFB SECURITY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near KFB Security Limited?

The closest construction company to KFB Security Limited in the directory is A Booth Plastering Contractors Limited in Oldham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Oldham?

Other construction companies listed in Oldham include Emanuel Whittaker Ltd and Empire Glazing Solutions. See every construction company in Oldham.

  • Oldham400 Rochdale Road, Oldham, OL1 2LWWebsite: emanuel-whittaker.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • OldhamCromford Business Park, Oldham, OL1 4EAWebsite: empireglazingsolutions.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Oldham9 Brown Street, Oldham, OL1 3QEWebsite: foxycflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • OldhamRegistered office: C/O Seftons, 135 - 143 Union Street, Oldham, OL1 1TEWebsite: greenmountdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamNorthmoor Works Higginshaw Road, Oldham, OL1 3JYWebsite: lac-ac.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • OldhamThe Acorn Centre, Oldham, OL1 3NEWebsite: leesfielddevelopments.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamGreengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1DGWebsite: medlockfrb.com

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamThe Acorn Centre, Oldham, OL1 3NEWebsite: uniquepolishing.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

KFB Security Limited: questions

Where is KFB Security Limited's registered office?

KFB Security Limited's registered office is at 103A High Street, Lees, Oldham, OL4 4LY, in Oldham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is KFB Security Limited?

Companies House lists KFB Security Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was KFB Security Limited incorporated?

KFB Security Limited was incorporated on 30 September 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is KFB Security Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. KFB Security Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15986184, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to KFB Security Limited?

Construction companies listed near KFB Security Limited include A Booth Plastering Contractors Limited in Oldham (about under 1 km away), Af Electrics NW Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away) and Ashton & Co Construction Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oldham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.