Skip to content
Construction companies · Oldham

Property Route Empire Ltd

Property Route Empire Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Oldham, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Greengate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1FN.

What is Property Route Empire Ltd?

Property Route Empire Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 May 2024, with company number 15746051.

Its registered SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68100 and 68209.

Property Route Empire Ltd is one of 632 construction companies listed in Oldham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Oldham.

Which trades is Property Route Empire Ltd listed under?

Property Route Empire Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Property Route Empire Ltd's registered office?

Property Route Empire Ltd has its registered office in Oldham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Greengate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1FN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Property Route Empire Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15746051 for Property Route Empire Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 May 2024. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68100, 68209. Its name on the register is PROPERTY ROUTE EMPIRE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Property Route Empire Ltd?

The closest construction company to Property Route Empire Ltd in the directory is Apex Estates 786 Ltd in Oldham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • OldhamRegistered office: Greengate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1FN

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamRegistered office: C/O Nexus Contractor Accounting Greengate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1FN

    • Electricians
  • OldhamRegistered office: C/O Nexus Contractor Accounting Greengate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1FN

    • Electricians
  • OldhamGreengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1DGWebsite: medlockfrb.com

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Oldham?

Other construction companies listed in Oldham include Emanuel Whittaker Ltd and Empire Glazing Solutions. See every construction company in Oldham.

  • Oldham400 Rochdale Road, Oldham, OL1 2LWWebsite: emanuel-whittaker.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • OldhamCromford Business Park, Oldham, OL1 4EAWebsite: empireglazingsolutions.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Oldham9 Brown Street, Oldham, OL1 3QEWebsite: foxycflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • OldhamRegistered office: C/O Seftons, 135 - 143 Union Street, Oldham, OL1 1TEWebsite: greenmountdevelopments.com

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamNorthmoor Works Higginshaw Road, Oldham, OL1 3JYWebsite: lac-ac.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • OldhamThe Acorn Centre, Oldham, OL1 3NEWebsite: leesfielddevelopments.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamGreengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1DGWebsite: medlockfrb.com

    • Construction companies
  • OldhamThe Acorn Centre, Oldham, OL1 3NEWebsite: uniquepolishing.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Property Route Empire Ltd: questions

What is the address of Property Route Empire Ltd?

Property Route Empire Ltd's registered office is at Greengate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street, Oldham, OL4 1FN, in Oldham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Property Route Empire Ltd?

Companies House lists Property Route Empire Ltd under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68100 and 68209, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Property Route Empire Ltd incorporated?

Property Route Empire Ltd was incorporated on 28 May 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Property Route Empire Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Property Route Empire Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15746051, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Property Route Empire Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Property Route Empire Ltd include Apex Estates 786 Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away), Assured Passive Fire Inspections Ltd in Oldham (about under 1 km away) and Azetech Limited in Oldham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oldham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.