Skip to content
Construction companies · Padiham

Readstone Limited

Readstone Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Padiham, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Pendle Court Unit 4 Mead Way, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NG.

What is Readstone Limited?

Readstone Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 July 2013, with company number 08603170.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Readstone Limited is one of 192 construction companies listed in Padiham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Padiham.

Which trades is Readstone Limited listed under?

Readstone Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Readstone Limited's registered office?

Readstone Limited has its registered office in Padiham, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Pendle Court Unit 4 Mead Way, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Readstone Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08603170 for Readstone Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 July 2013. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is READSTONE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Readstone Limited?

The closest construction company to Readstone Limited in the directory is Abbey House Building Services Ltd in Padiham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PadihamRegistered office: Unit 10B 1, Dean Court Shuttleworth Mead Business Park, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NGWebsite: altitudeservices.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • PadihamRegistered office: Suite 102, Group First House 12A Meadway, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NG

    • Construction companies
  • PadihamRegistered office: Ribble Court 1 Mead Way, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NG

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Padiham?

Other construction companies listed in Padiham include Altitude Services Limited and Landscape Engineering Ltd.. See every construction company in Padiham.

  • PadihamRegistered office: Unit 10B 1, Dean Court Shuttleworth Mead Business Park, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NGWebsite: altitudeservices.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • PadihamRegistered office: Lancashire Landscapes, Park Road, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 8EDWebsite: landscapeengineering.co.uk

    • Landscapers
  • PadihamRegistered office: Time Technology Park Blackburn Road, Simonstone, Burnley, BB12 7TWWebsite: totalcaresupport.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PadihamRegistered office: 25 Station Road, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 8EF

    • Construction companies
  • PadihamRegistered office: Albert Mill Yard Wyre Street, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 8DF

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Readstone Limited: questions

What is the address of Readstone Limited?

Readstone Limited's registered office is at Pendle Court Unit 4 Mead Way, Padiham, Burnley, BB12 7NG, in Padiham, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Readstone Limited do?

Companies House lists Readstone Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Readstone Limited incorporated?

Readstone Limited was incorporated on 9 July 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Readstone Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Readstone Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08603170, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Readstone Limited?

Construction companies listed near Readstone Limited include Abbey House Building Services Ltd in Padiham (about under 1 km away), Abbey House Roof & Gutter Services Ltd in Padiham (about under 1 km away) and Altitude Services Limited in Padiham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Padiham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.