Skip to content
Electricians · Preston

David D Electrical Ltd

With its registered office in Preston, David D Electrical Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 2 Stanbury Close, Ribbleton, Preston, PR2 6SW.

What is David D Electrical Ltd?

David D Electrical Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 March 2026, with company number 17121341.

Its registered SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 43290 (other construction installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 994 construction companies in Preston, including David D Electrical Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Preston.

Which trades is David D Electrical Ltd listed under?

David D Electrical Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is David D Electrical Ltd's registered office?

David D Electrical Ltd has its registered office in Preston, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2 Stanbury Close, Ribbleton, Preston, PR2 6SW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is David D Electrical Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17121341 for David D Electrical Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 March 2026. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is DAVID D ELECTRICAL LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near David D Electrical Ltd?

The closest construction company to David D Electrical Ltd in the directory is Edk Contracting Limited in Preston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Preston?

Other construction companies listed in Preston include C.H.R. Equipment Limited and Conlon Construction Limited. See every construction company in Preston.

  • PrestonRegistered office: Astar House Fourfields, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6GSWebsite: chrequipment.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Charnley Fold Lane, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6BEWebsite: conlon-construction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 17 Moor Park Avenue, Preston, PR1 6ASWebsite: lostockhallglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16, Charnley Fold Industrial Estate, Bamber Bridge Preston, PR5 6PSWebsite: plastic-profiles.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PrestonRegistered office: 9 Victoria Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 8ND

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 414-416 Blackpool Road, Ashton, Preston, PR2 2DX

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

David D Electrical Ltd: questions

Where is David D Electrical Ltd based?

David D Electrical Ltd's registered office is at 2 Stanbury Close, Ribbleton, Preston, PR2 6SW, in Preston, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is David D Electrical Ltd?

Companies House lists David D Electrical Ltd under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 43290 (other construction installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was David D Electrical Ltd incorporated?

David D Electrical Ltd was incorporated on 27 March 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is David D Electrical Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. David D Electrical Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17121341, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to David D Electrical Ltd?

Construction companies listed near David D Electrical Ltd include Edk Contracting Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away), Brookfield Retrofit Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away) and Antis Roofing Ltd in Preston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Preston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.