Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Preston

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd is a civil engineering contractor whose registered office is in Preston, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as 119 Woodplumpton Lane, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5JZ.

What is DLF Civil Engineering Ltd?

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 October 2017, with company number 11004925.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd is one of 994 construction companies listed in Preston in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Preston.

Which trades is DLF Civil Engineering Ltd listed under?

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DLF Civil Engineering Ltd's registered office?

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd has its registered office in Preston, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 119 Woodplumpton Lane, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5JZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DLF Civil Engineering Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11004925 for DLF Civil Engineering Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 October 2017. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is DLF CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DLF Civil Engineering Ltd?

The closest construction company to DLF Civil Engineering Ltd in the directory is GS Tiling Contractors Limited in Preston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PrestonRegistered office: 2 Farm Meadow Drive, Preston, PR3 5EN

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Barton Hall Garstang Road, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5BT

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Barton Hall Garstang Road, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5BT

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Barton Hall Garstang Road, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5BT

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Barton Hall Garstang Road, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5BT

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Preston?

Other construction companies listed in Preston include C.H.R. Equipment Limited and Conlon Construction Limited. See every construction company in Preston.

  • PrestonRegistered office: Astar House Fourfields, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6GSWebsite: chrequipment.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Charnley Fold Lane, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 6BEWebsite: conlon-construction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 17 Moor Park Avenue, Preston, PR1 6ASWebsite: lostockhallglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16, Charnley Fold Industrial Estate, Bamber Bridge Preston, PR5 6PSWebsite: plastic-profiles.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9WT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • PrestonRegistered office: 9 Victoria Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 8ND

    • Construction companies
  • PrestonRegistered office: 414-416 Blackpool Road, Ashton, Preston, PR2 2DX

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd: questions

What is the address of DLF Civil Engineering Ltd?

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd's registered office is at 119 Woodplumpton Lane, Broughton, Preston, PR3 5JZ, in Preston, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is DLF Civil Engineering Ltd?

Companies House lists DLF Civil Engineering Ltd under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was DLF Civil Engineering Ltd incorporated?

DLF Civil Engineering Ltd was incorporated on 10 October 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is DLF Civil Engineering Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DLF Civil Engineering Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11004925, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to DLF Civil Engineering Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DLF Civil Engineering Ltd include GS Tiling Contractors Limited in Preston (about under 1 km away), Atf HW Ltd in Preston (about under 1 km away) and Aim (Preston) Limited in Preston (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Preston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.