Skip to content
Electricians · Radcliffe

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Radcliffe, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Bradley House Unit 119, Bradley Fold Trading Estate, Radcliffe Moor Road Bolton, BL2 6RT.

What is Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited?

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 August 1992, with company number 02738073.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited is one of 188 construction companies listed in Radcliffe in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Radcliffe.

Which trades is Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited listed under?

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited's registered office?

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited has its registered office in Radcliffe, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Bradley House Unit 119, Bradley Fold Trading Estate, Radcliffe Moor Road Bolton, BL2 6RT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 02738073 for Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 August 1992. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is PETER EVANS (BOLTON) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited?

The closest construction company to Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited in the directory is Autem Limited in Radcliffe, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RadcliffeRegistered office: Unit 102 Bradley House Bradley Fold Trading Estate Radcliffe Moor Road, Bradley Fold, Bolton, BL2 6RT

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • RadcliffeRegistered office: 16 First Floor, Bury New Road, Bolton, BL2 6QB

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Radcliffe?

Other construction companies listed in Radcliffe include Bentley Electrical Limited and 3SIXTY Facilities Solutions Ltd. See every construction company in Radcliffe.

FAQ

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited: questions

What is the address of Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited?

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited's registered office is at Bradley House Unit 119, Bradley Fold Trading Estate, Radcliffe Moor Road Bolton, BL2 6RT, in Radcliffe, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited do?

Companies House lists Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited incorporated?

Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited was incorporated on 6 August 1992, according to the Companies House register.

Is Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 02738073, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Peter Evans (Bolton) Limited include Autem Limited in Radcliffe (about under 1 km away), 3SIXTY Facilities Solutions Ltd in Radcliffe (about under 1 km away) and Asec Security Systems Ltd in Radcliffe (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Radcliffe?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.