Skip to content
Builders · Rochdale

CHGK Ltd

CHGK Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Rochdale, North West England. The registered office on record is 66 Great Lee Walk,, Rochdale,, OL12 6NG.

What is CHGK Ltd?

CHGK Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 May 2026, with company number 17202577.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

CHGK Ltd appears alongside 543 other construction companies listed in Rochdale.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Rochdale.

Which trades is CHGK Ltd listed under?

CHGK Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is CHGK Ltd's registered office?

CHGK Ltd has its registered office in Rochdale, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 66 Great Lee Walk,, Rochdale,, OL12 6NG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is CHGK Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17202577 for CHGK Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 May 2026. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is CHGK LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near CHGK Ltd?

The closest construction company to CHGK Ltd in the directory is CHGK Ltd Ltd in Rochdale, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Rochdale?

Other construction companies listed in Rochdale include A.M. Fire Systems Ltd and B Dobson & Son Ltd. See every construction company in Rochdale.

  • RochdaleRegistered office: Red Brook Mill, Bury Road, Rochdale, OL11 4EEWebsite: amfiresystems.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RochdalePrimrose Street, Rochdale, OL12 6AWWebsite: bdobson.co.uk

    • Builders
  • RochdaleRegistered office: 71 Canberra Way, Rochdale, OL11 2ELWebsite: ijkendrick.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • RochdaleRegistered office: 173 Ilminster, Rochdale, OL11 4JN

    • Construction companies
  • RochdaleRegistered office: Ccm Chichester House, 2 Chichester Street, Rochdale, OL16 2AX

    • Construction companies
  • RochdaleRegistered office: Park House, 200 Drake Street, Rochdale, OL16 1PJ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

CHGK Ltd: questions

Where is CHGK Ltd's registered office?

CHGK Ltd's registered office is at 66 Great Lee Walk,, Rochdale,, OL12 6NG, in Rochdale, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does CHGK Ltd do?

Companies House lists CHGK Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was CHGK Ltd incorporated?

CHGK Ltd was incorporated on 6 May 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is CHGK Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. CHGK Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17202577, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near CHGK Ltd?

Construction companies listed near CHGK Ltd include CHGK Ltd Ltd in Rochdale (about under 1 km away), D&W Electrical Ltd in Rochdale (about under 1 km away) and Arcon Ceilings & Partitions Ltd in Rochdale (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Rochdale?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.