Skip to content
Builders · Southport

Arcade Contruction Ltd

With its registered office in Southport, Arcade Contruction Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 58 Cemetery Road, Southport, PR8 5EF.

What is Arcade Contruction Ltd?

Arcade Contruction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 September 2026, with company number 17455469.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 539 construction companies in Southport, including Arcade Contruction Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Southport.

Which trades is Arcade Contruction Ltd listed under?

Arcade Contruction Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Arcade Contruction Ltd's registered office?

Arcade Contruction Ltd has its registered office in Southport, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 58 Cemetery Road, Southport, PR8 5EF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Arcade Contruction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17455469 for Arcade Contruction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 September 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is ARCADE CONTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Arcade Contruction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Arcade Contruction Ltd in the directory is Alt Lettings Ltd in Southport, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Southport?

Other construction companies listed in Southport include David Rowell Ltd. and Oakhurst (Southport) Limited. See every construction company in Southport.

  • SouthportRegistered office: 13A Duke Street, Southport, PR8 1LSWebsite: davidrowell.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SouthportRegistered office: 7 Crowland Street, Southport, PR9 7RLWebsite: oakhurstsouthport.com

    • Construction companies
  • SouthportRegistered office: 66 Shakespeare Street, Southport, PR8 5ABWebsite: totalgassafety.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Southport58 Eastbourne Road, Southport, PR8 4DTWebsite: westcoastglass.net

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SouthportRegistered office: 4A Blundell Crescent, Hillside, Southport, PR8 4RF

    • Electricians
FAQ

Arcade Contruction Ltd: questions

Where is Arcade Contruction Ltd based?

Arcade Contruction Ltd's registered office is at 58 Cemetery Road, Southport, PR8 5EF, in Southport, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Arcade Contruction Ltd do?

Companies House lists Arcade Contruction Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Arcade Contruction Ltd incorporated?

Arcade Contruction Ltd was incorporated on 13 September 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Arcade Contruction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Arcade Contruction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17455469, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Arcade Contruction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Arcade Contruction Ltd include Alt Lettings Ltd in Southport (about under 1 km away), Clarity Building and Contrution Ltd in Southport (about under 1 km away) and Flint Roofing Southport Limited in Southport (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Southport?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.