Skip to content
Construction companies · Walkden

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Walkden, North West England. The registered office on record is 4 Thorne Crescent, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3YF.

What is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd?

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 July 2024, with company number 15816560.

Its registered SIC codes are 16230, 43290 (other construction installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 81300.

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd appears alongside 175 other construction companies listed in Walkden.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Walkden.

Which trades is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd listed under?

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd has its registered office in Walkden, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4 Thorne Crescent, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3YF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15816560 for Complete Garden Solutions Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 July 2024. Its SIC codes are 16230, 43290 (other construction installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 81300. Its name on the register is COMPLETE GARDEN SOLUTIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Complete Garden Solutions Ltd?

The closest construction company to Complete Garden Solutions Ltd in the directory is Adk 24HR Building Maintenance Ltd in Walkden, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WalkdenRegistered office: Unit 4 Linnyshaw Industrial Estate Moss Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3LY

    • Flooring and tiling
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 4 Barnside Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3LP

    • Builders
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 32 Egerton Road, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3JY

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Walkden?

Other construction companies listed in Walkden include 2FJ Build Limited and 2FJ Limited. See every construction company in Walkden.

  • WalkdenRegistered office: 26 Worsley Avenue, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0HQ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 203 Kenyon Way, Little Hulton, Manchester, M38 0DJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WalkdenRegistered office: 1 South Grove, Walkden, M28 0SA

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd: questions

Where is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd's registered office is at 4 Thorne Crescent, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3YF, in Walkden, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd?

Companies House lists Complete Garden Solutions Ltd under SIC codes 16230, 43290 (other construction installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 81300, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Complete Garden Solutions Ltd incorporated?

Complete Garden Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 3 July 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Complete Garden Solutions Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Complete Garden Solutions Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15816560, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Complete Garden Solutions Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Complete Garden Solutions Ltd include Adk 24HR Building Maintenance Ltd in Walkden (about under 1 km away), Controlled Systems Management Limited in Walkden (about under 1 km away) and Casa Di Marmo Ltd in Walkden (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Walkden?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.