Skip to content
Electricians · Warrington

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Warrington, North West England. The registered office on record is 53 Lancaster Street, Warrington, WA5 1AL.

What is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd?

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 June 2025, with company number 16497737.

Its registered SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 71129 and 71200.

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd appears alongside 1,156 other construction companies listed in Warrington.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Warrington.

Which trades is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd listed under?

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd has its registered office in Warrington, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 53 Lancaster Street, Warrington, WA5 1AL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16497737 for Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 June 2025. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 71129, 71200. Its name on the register is RMAK TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd?

The closest construction company to Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd in the directory is Cad Bathrooms Ltd in Warrington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Warrington?

Other construction companies listed in Warrington include Cheshire Sandstone and DW Hargreaves Electrical Contractors. See every construction company in Warrington.

  • Warrington298 Winwick Road, Warrington, WA2 8HZWebsite: cheshiresandstone.com

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • Warrington645 Knutsford Road, Warrington, WA4 1JQWebsite: fairviewwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Warrington102 Gainsborough Road, Warrington, WA4 6BNWebsite: hausglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WarringtonRegistered office: 207 Knutsford Road, Grappenhall, Warrington, WA4 2QLWebsite: jomconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
  • WarringtonRegistered office: Unit 5 Willow Court, West Quay Road, Warrington, WA2 8UFWebsite: koscointeriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WarringtonRegistered office: Trinity Birchwood Office Park, Crab Lane, Warrington, WA2 0XSWebsite: opusgroupltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WarringtonUnit 3 Dewhurst Road, Warrington, WA3 7GBWebsite: salboy.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd: questions

Where is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd's registered office?

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd's registered office is at 53 Lancaster Street, Warrington, WA5 1AL, in Warrington, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd?

Companies House lists Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 71129 and 71200, so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd incorporated?

Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd was incorporated on 5 June 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16497737, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Rmak Technical Solutions Ltd include Cad Bathrooms Ltd in Warrington (about under 1 km away), Colorscape Ltd in Warrington (about under 1 km away) and Designer Spaces Ltd in Warrington (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Warrington?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.