Skip to content
Construction companies · Wigan

Tmfgroundworks Ltd

Tmfgroundworks Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Wigan, North West England. The registered office on record is 43 Rushdene, Wigan, WN3 5HJ.

What is Tmfgroundworks Ltd?

Tmfgroundworks Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 December 2011, with company number 07882180.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Tmfgroundworks Ltd appears alongside 724 other construction companies listed in Wigan.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Wigan.

Which trades is Tmfgroundworks Ltd listed under?

Tmfgroundworks Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Tmfgroundworks Ltd's registered office?

Tmfgroundworks Ltd has its registered office in Wigan, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 43 Rushdene, Wigan, WN3 5HJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Tmfgroundworks Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07882180 for Tmfgroundworks Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 December 2011. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is TMFGROUNDWORKS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Tmfgroundworks Ltd?

The closest construction company to Tmfgroundworks Ltd in the directory is Damien Moreton Electrical Ltd in Wigan, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wigan?

Other construction companies listed in Wigan include Design Business Interiors Limited and Rothwell Plumbing Services Limited. See every construction company in Wigan.

  • WiganRegistered office: The Glass Building, Corporation Street, Wigan, WN3 5BUWebsite: designbusinessinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 3, Stephens Way, Warrington Road Ind Estate Goose Green, Wigan, WN3 6PHWebsite: rothwellgroup.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WiganRegistered office: Unit 30 Hewitt Business Park, Winstanley Road, Wigan, WN5 7XBWebsite: sgsinteriors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 41 Bridgeman Terrace, Wigan, Lancashire, WN1 1TTWebsite: moderniseyourstairs.com

    • Construction companies
  • WiganRegistered office: 1B Pepper Lane Pepper Lane, Standish, Wigan, WN6 0PX

    • Builders
FAQ

Tmfgroundworks Ltd: questions

Where is Tmfgroundworks Ltd's registered office?

Tmfgroundworks Ltd's registered office is at 43 Rushdene, Wigan, WN3 5HJ, in Wigan, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Tmfgroundworks Ltd?

Companies House lists Tmfgroundworks Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Tmfgroundworks Ltd incorporated?

Tmfgroundworks Ltd was incorporated on 14 December 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Tmfgroundworks Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Tmfgroundworks Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07882180, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Tmfgroundworks Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Tmfgroundworks Ltd include Damien Moreton Electrical Ltd in Wigan (about under 1 km away), A Build Decor Ltd in Wigan (about under 1 km away) and D.I Roofing Systems Limited in Wigan (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wigan?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.