Skip to content
Construction companies · Workington

Lisa's Lodges Ltd

Lisa's Lodges Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Workington, the North West. Companies House gives its registered office as Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2AL.

What is Lisa's Lodges Ltd?

Lisa's Lodges Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 August 2023, with company number 15059375.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 68209.

Lisa's Lodges Ltd is one of 188 construction companies listed in Workington in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Workington.

Which trades is Lisa's Lodges Ltd listed under?

Lisa's Lodges Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Lisa's Lodges Ltd's registered office?

Lisa's Lodges Ltd has its registered office in Workington, North West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2AL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Lisa's Lodges Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15059375 for Lisa's Lodges Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 August 2023. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 68209. Its name on the register is LISA'S LODGES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Lisa's Lodges Ltd?

The closest construction company to Lisa's Lodges Ltd in the directory is Apex Commissioning Ltd in Workington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2AL

    • Electricians
  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2AL

    • Construction companies
  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, Cumbria, CA14 2AL

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Workington?

Other construction companies listed in Workington include Dargavel Engineering Limited and Ed Roberts Limited. See every construction company in Workington.

  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Dene Ghyll, Bridgefoot, Workington, CA14 1YEWebsite: dargavel.com

    • Construction companies
  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2ALWebsite: edrobertsheating-carlisle.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WorkingtonRegistered office: C/O Paton Bros Scaffolding Ltd, Lillyhall Ind Est Lillyhall, Workington, CA14 4JPWebsite: patonbros.co.uk

    • Scaffolders
  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Oxford Chambers, New Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2LR

    • Electricians
  • WorkingtonRegistered office: Oxford Chambers, New Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2LR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Lisa's Lodges Ltd: questions

What is the address of Lisa's Lodges Ltd?

Lisa's Lodges Ltd's registered office is at Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington, CA14 2AL, in Workington, North West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Lisa's Lodges Ltd do?

Companies House lists Lisa's Lodges Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 68209, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Lisa's Lodges Ltd incorporated?

Lisa's Lodges Ltd was incorporated on 9 August 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Lisa's Lodges Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Lisa's Lodges Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15059375, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Lisa's Lodges Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Lisa's Lodges Ltd include Apex Commissioning Ltd in Workington (about under 1 km away), Apk Demolition & Remediation Ltd in Workington (about under 1 km away) and Asbestos Removal Cumbria Ltd in Workington (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Workington?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.