Skip to content
Construction companies · Ballymena

Carmichael Contracts Ltd

With its registered office in Ballymena, Carmichael Contracts Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 22 Old Portglenone Road, Ahoghill, Ballymena, BT42 1LQ.

What is Carmichael Contracts Ltd?

Carmichael Contracts Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 October 2023, with company number NI702809.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 316 construction companies in Ballymena, including Carmichael Contracts Ltd.

Which trades is Carmichael Contracts Ltd listed under?

Carmichael Contracts Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Carmichael Contracts Ltd's registered office?

Carmichael Contracts Ltd has its registered office in Ballymena, Northern Ireland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 22 Old Portglenone Road, Ahoghill, Ballymena, BT42 1LQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Carmichael Contracts Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number NI702809 for Carmichael Contracts Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 October 2023. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is CARMICHAEL CONTRACTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

What other construction companies are in Ballymena?

Other construction companies listed in Ballymena include BM Electrical Wholesale and Grants Electral Services. See every construction company in Ballymena.

  • BallymenaRegistered office: 176 Galgorm Road, Ballymena, BT42 1DG

    • Electricians
  • BallymenaRegistered office: 26 Ballymoney Road, Ballymena, BT43 5BY

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • BallymenaRegistered office: 1 Bellaghy Crescent, Dunloy, Ballymena, BT44 9AR

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • BallymenaRegistered office: 80 Broughshane Street, Ballymena, BT43 6ED

    • Construction companies
  • BallymenaRegistered office: 10 Ballylesson Road, Ballymena, BT42 3HW

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Carmichael Contracts Ltd: questions

Where is Carmichael Contracts Ltd based?

Carmichael Contracts Ltd's registered office is at 22 Old Portglenone Road, Ahoghill, Ballymena, BT42 1LQ, in Ballymena, Northern Ireland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Carmichael Contracts Ltd do?

Companies House lists Carmichael Contracts Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Carmichael Contracts Ltd incorporated?

Carmichael Contracts Ltd was incorporated on 6 October 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Carmichael Contracts Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Carmichael Contracts Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number NI702809, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ballymena?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.