Skip to content
Construction companies · Dungannon

Brookend Contracts Ltd

Brookend Contracts Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Dungannon, Northern Ireland. Companies House gives its registered office as 37 Brookend Road, Dungannon, BT71 5BR.

What is Brookend Contracts Ltd?

Brookend Contracts Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 February 2018, with company number NI651065.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Brookend Contracts Ltd is one of 428 construction companies listed in Dungannon in this directory.

Which trades is Brookend Contracts Ltd listed under?

Brookend Contracts Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Brookend Contracts Ltd's registered office?

Brookend Contracts Ltd has its registered office in Dungannon, Northern Ireland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Brookend Road, Dungannon, BT71 5BR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Brookend Contracts Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number NI651065 for Brookend Contracts Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 February 2018. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BROOKEND CONTRACTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

What other construction companies are in Dungannon?

Other construction companies listed in Dungannon include A Gormley Ltd and A1 Electrical & Lighting Ltd. See every construction company in Dungannon.

  • DungannonRegistered office: 65 Aghnagar Road, Dungannon, BT70 2PN

    • Electricians
  • DungannonRegistered office: 53 Killeeshil Road, Dungannon, BT70 1TS

    • Construction companies
  • DungannonRegistered office: 16A Crosscavanagh Road, Dungannon, BT70 3BJ

    • Construction companies
  • DungannonRegistered office: 16A Crosscavanagh Road, Dungannon, BT70 3BJ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Brookend Contracts Ltd: questions

What is the address of Brookend Contracts Ltd?

Brookend Contracts Ltd's registered office is at 37 Brookend Road, Dungannon, BT71 5BR, in Dungannon, Northern Ireland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Brookend Contracts Ltd?

Companies House lists Brookend Contracts Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Brookend Contracts Ltd incorporated?

Brookend Contracts Ltd was incorporated on 19 February 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Brookend Contracts Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Brookend Contracts Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number NI651065, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Dungannon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.