Skip to content
Flooring and tiling · Omagh

Padon Limited

Padon Limited is a flooring or tiling firm whose registered office is in Omagh, Northern Ireland. Companies House gives its registered office as 176 Cloughfin Road, Sixmilecross, Omagh, BT79 9EQ.

What is Padon Limited?

Padon Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 July 2014, with company number NI625775.

Its registered SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering).

Padon Limited is one of 455 construction companies listed in Omagh in this directory.

Which trades is Padon Limited listed under?

Padon Limited is listed under one trade: flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Padon Limited's registered office?

Padon Limited has its registered office in Omagh, Northern Ireland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 176 Cloughfin Road, Sixmilecross, Omagh, BT79 9EQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Padon Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number NI625775 for Padon Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 July 2014. Its SIC code is 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is PADON LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

What other construction companies are in Omagh?

Other construction companies listed in Omagh include A & B Contracts (N.I.) Limited and A W Contracts Ltd. See every construction company in Omagh.

  • OmaghRegistered office: 50 Campsie Road, Omagh, BT79 0AG

    • Construction companies
  • OmaghRegistered office: 2 Gortrush Business Centre, 27 Gortrush Industrial Estate, Omagh, BT78 5EJ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • OmaghRegistered office: 4 Bankmore Way East, Doogary, Omagh, BT79 0NZ

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • OmaghRegistered office: 4 Bankmore Way East, Doogary, Omagh, BT79 0NZ

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Padon Limited: questions

What is the address of Padon Limited?

Padon Limited's registered office is at 176 Cloughfin Road, Sixmilecross, Omagh, BT79 9EQ, in Omagh, Northern Ireland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Padon Limited?

Companies House lists Padon Limited under SIC code 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a flooring or tiling firm.

When was Padon Limited incorporated?

Padon Limited was incorporated on 22 July 2014, according to the Companies House register.

Is Padon Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Padon Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number NI625775, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Omagh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.