Skip to content
Builders · Aberdeen

UK FJ Engineering Ltd

With its registered office in Aberdeen, UK FJ Engineering Ltd is a builder and construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 14 Sunnybank Place, Aberdeen, AB24 3LA.

What is UK FJ Engineering Ltd?

UK FJ Engineering Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 December 2020, with company number SC684700.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 764 construction companies in Aberdeen, including UK FJ Engineering Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Aberdeen.

Which trades is UK FJ Engineering Ltd listed under?

UK FJ Engineering Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is UK FJ Engineering Ltd's registered office?

UK FJ Engineering Ltd has its registered office in Aberdeen, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 14 Sunnybank Place, Aberdeen, AB24 3LA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is UK FJ Engineering Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC684700 for UK FJ Engineering Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 December 2020. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is UK FJ ENGINEERING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near UK FJ Engineering Ltd?

The closest construction company to UK FJ Engineering Ltd in the directory is Aberdeen Hardwood Flooring Limited in Aberdeen, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Aberdeen?

Other construction companies listed in Aberdeen include Aberdeen Heating and Aberdeen Tile. See every construction company in Aberdeen.

  • Aberdeen8 Auchmill Road, Aberdeen, AB21 9LDWebsite: aberdeenheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • Aberdeen56 Virginia Street, Aberdeen, AB11 5AYWebsite: aberdeentile.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Aberdeen8 Links Street, Aberdeen, AB11 5EXWebsite: mcgregorglazing.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Aberdeen19-21 Charles Street, Aberdeen, AB25 3TUWebsite: m-t-c.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Aberdeen12 College Bounds, AB24 3DUWebsite: pirieandhunterltd.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • Aberdeen278 Clifton Road, Aberdeen, AB24 4HPWebsite: swes.biz

    • Plumbers
FAQ

UK FJ Engineering Ltd: questions

Where is UK FJ Engineering Ltd based?

UK FJ Engineering Ltd's registered office is at 14 Sunnybank Place, Aberdeen, AB24 3LA, in Aberdeen, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does UK FJ Engineering Ltd do?

Companies House lists UK FJ Engineering Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was UK FJ Engineering Ltd incorporated?

UK FJ Engineering Ltd was incorporated on 30 December 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is UK FJ Engineering Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. UK FJ Engineering Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC684700, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near UK FJ Engineering Ltd?

Construction companies listed near UK FJ Engineering Ltd include Aberdeen Hardwood Flooring Limited in Aberdeen (about under 1 km away), Bridgeoak Limited in Aberdeen (about under 1 km away) and Changeyourfloors Ltd in Aberdeen (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Aberdeen?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.