Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Airdrie

Timberkraft Ltd

With its registered office in Airdrie, Timberkraft Ltd is a carpenter or joiner on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 12 Uppermill Street, 12 Uppermill Street, Airdrie, ML6 6JJ.

What is Timberkraft Ltd?

Timberkraft Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 October 2018, with company number SC609411.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43320 (joinery installation).

This directory lists 300 construction companies in Airdrie, including Timberkraft Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Airdrie.

Which trades is Timberkraft Ltd listed under?

Timberkraft Ltd is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Timberkraft Ltd's registered office?

Timberkraft Ltd has its registered office in Airdrie, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 12 Uppermill Street, 12 Uppermill Street, Airdrie, ML6 6JJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Timberkraft Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC609411 for Timberkraft Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 October 2018. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is TIMBERKRAFT LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Timberkraft Ltd?

The closest construction company to Timberkraft Ltd in the directory is Curtis Insulation Limited in Airdrie, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • AirdrieRegistered office: Unit 12, Upper Mill Street, Airdrie, ML6 6JJ

    • Carpenters and joiners
    • Flooring and tiling
  • AirdrieUnit 12 Upper Mill Street, AirdrieWebsite: timberkraft.co.uk

    • Builders
  • AirdrieRegistered office: 29 Graham Street, Airdrie, ML6 6DD

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Airdrie?

Other construction companies listed in Airdrie include Airdrie Glass & Glazing and ESS (Scotland) Ltd. See every construction company in Airdrie.

FAQ

Timberkraft Ltd: questions

Where is Timberkraft Ltd based?

Timberkraft Ltd's registered office is at 12 Uppermill Street, 12 Uppermill Street, Airdrie, ML6 6JJ, in Airdrie, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Timberkraft Ltd do?

Companies House lists Timberkraft Ltd under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Timberkraft Ltd incorporated?

Timberkraft Ltd was incorporated on 1 October 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Timberkraft Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Timberkraft Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC609411, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Timberkraft Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Timberkraft Ltd include Curtis Insulation Limited in Airdrie (about under 1 km away), Finnigan Joiners Ltd in Airdrie (about under 1 km away) and TimberKraft in Airdrie (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Airdrie?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.