Skip to content
Construction companies · Chapelhall

BM Grouting Services Ltd

With its registered office in Chapelhall, BM Grouting Services Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 20 Reid Street, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4LL.

What is BM Grouting Services Ltd?

BM Grouting Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 September 2020, with company number SC675397.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 77 construction companies in Chapelhall, including BM Grouting Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Chapelhall.

Which trades is BM Grouting Services Ltd listed under?

BM Grouting Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is BM Grouting Services Ltd's registered office?

BM Grouting Services Ltd has its registered office in Chapelhall, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 20 Reid Street, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4LL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is BM Grouting Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC675397 for BM Grouting Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 September 2020. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BM GROUTING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near BM Grouting Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to BM Grouting Services Ltd in the directory is Pro Oil and Gas Limited in Chapelhall, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 1B Bogfoot Road, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4LJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 2 Camsdale Avenue, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4NH

    • Construction companies
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 167 Main Street, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4LR

    • Construction companies
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: Unit 10 Springfield Road, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4LP

    • Construction companies
  • ShottsRegistered office: 19 Blackcroft Terrace, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4ND

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Chapelhall?

Other construction companies listed in Chapelhall include Albar Landscapes (Scotland) Limited and Beagle Homes Ltd. See every construction company in Chapelhall.

  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 10 Strone Place, Airdrie, ML6 8FP

    • Builders
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 5 Arnton Grove, Chapelhall, Airdrie, ML6 8GZ

    • Construction companies
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 46 Moorcroft Drive, Airdrie, ML6 8ES

    • Construction companies
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 29 Fairhaven Avenue, Airdrie, ML6 8EW

    • Construction companies
    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • ChapelhallRegistered office: 3 Russell Street, Chapelhall, Airdrie, ML6 8SG

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

BM Grouting Services Ltd: questions

Where is BM Grouting Services Ltd based?

BM Grouting Services Ltd's registered office is at 20 Reid Street, Salsburgh, Shotts, ML7 4LL, in Chapelhall, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is BM Grouting Services Ltd?

Companies House lists BM Grouting Services Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was BM Grouting Services Ltd incorporated?

BM Grouting Services Ltd was incorporated on 24 September 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is BM Grouting Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. BM Grouting Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC675397, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to BM Grouting Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near BM Grouting Services Ltd include Pro Oil and Gas Limited in Chapelhall (about under 1 km away), G Palmer Services Ltd in Chapelhall (about under 1 km away) and Saltire Plant Ltd in Chapelhall (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chapelhall?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.