Skip to content
Roofers · Clydebank

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited is a roofer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Clydebank, Scotland. The registered office on record is 443 Dumbarton Road, Clydebank, G81 4DU.

What is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited?

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 April 2024, with company number SC806306.

Its registered SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities).

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited appears alongside 229 other construction companies listed in Clydebank.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Clydebank.

Which trades is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited listed under?

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited's registered office?

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited has its registered office in Clydebank, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 443 Dumbarton Road, Clydebank, G81 4DU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC806306 for MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 April 2024. Its SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is MCB ROOFING GLASGOW LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited?

The closest construction company to MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited in the directory is Adg Plumbing & Gas Ltd in Clydebank, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Clydebank?

Other construction companies listed in Clydebank include Magnus Electrical Services and 308 Contracts Ltd. See every construction company in Clydebank.

  • ClydebankRegistered office: 1 Burnbrae, Clydebank, G81 6DD

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Electricians
  • ClydebankRegistered office: 17 Melfort Gardens, Clydebank, G81 2HG

    • Construction companies
  • ClydebankRegistered office: Beechwood Kilbowie Road, Hardgate, Clydebank, G81 6AP

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Electricians
  • ClydebankRegistered office: 14 Kearn Gardens, Glasgow, G15 6BB

    • Construction companies
FAQ

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited: questions

Where is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited's registered office?

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited's registered office is at 443 Dumbarton Road, Clydebank, G81 4DU, in Clydebank, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited?

Companies House lists MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited under SIC code 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited incorporated?

MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited was incorporated on 9 April 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC806306, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited?

Construction companies listed near MCB Roofing Glasgow Limited include Adg Plumbing & Gas Ltd in Clydebank (about under 1 km away), Clydeside Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Clydebank (about under 1 km away) and CWH Joinery and Construction Ltd in Clydebank (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Clydebank?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.