Skip to content
Roofers · East Kilbride

A Watertight Solution Ltd

With its registered office in East Kilbride, A Watertight Solution Ltd is a roofer, plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 5 Strathkelvin Lane, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G75 8GD.

What is A Watertight Solution Ltd?

A Watertight Solution Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 May 2012, with company number SC423472.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43910 (roofing activities) and 68209.

This directory lists 472 construction companies in East Kilbride, including A Watertight Solution Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of East Kilbride.

Which trades is A Watertight Solution Ltd listed under?

A Watertight Solution Ltd is listed under 3 trades: roofers, plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A Watertight Solution Ltd's registered office?

A Watertight Solution Ltd has its registered office in East Kilbride, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Strathkelvin Lane, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G75 8GD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A Watertight Solution Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC423472 for A Watertight Solution Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 May 2012. Its SIC codes are 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43910 (roofing activities), 68209. Its name on the register is A WATERTIGHT SOLUTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A Watertight Solution Ltd?

The closest construction company to A Watertight Solution Ltd in the directory is Dickie & Moore Construction Limited in East Kilbride, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in East Kilbride?

Other construction companies listed in East Kilbride include 911 Access Limited and A Clark Building Solutions Ltd. See every construction company in East Kilbride.

  • East KilbrideRegistered office: 65 Teal Crescent, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G75 8UT

    • Construction companies
  • East KilbrideRegistered office: Borland/Co Ltd, Unit 23 St. James Avenue, Ams-Chartered Accountants, East Kilbride, G74 5QD

    • Builders
  • East KilbrideRegistered office: 31 Carron Place, Kelvin, East Kilbride, G75 0YL

    • Construction companies
  • East KilbrideRegistered office: 96 Lochlea, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 3RY

    • Electricians
  • East KilbrideRegistered office: 7 Calderglen Road, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G74 2LQ

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

A Watertight Solution Ltd: questions

Where is A Watertight Solution Ltd based?

A Watertight Solution Ltd's registered office is at 5 Strathkelvin Lane, East Kilbride, Glasgow, G75 8GD, in East Kilbride, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does A Watertight Solution Ltd do?

Companies House lists A Watertight Solution Ltd under SIC codes 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43910 (roofing activities) and 68209, so this directory lists it as a roofer, plumber and heating engineer.

When was A Watertight Solution Ltd incorporated?

A Watertight Solution Ltd was incorporated on 4 May 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is A Watertight Solution Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A Watertight Solution Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC423472, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near A Watertight Solution Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A Watertight Solution Ltd include Dickie & Moore Construction Limited in East Kilbride (about under 1 km away), Dickie & Moore Homes Limited in East Kilbride (about under 1 km away) and Aj Builders (Scotland) Ltd. in East Kilbride (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in East Kilbride?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.