Skip to content
Construction companies · Edinburgh

Linton Hay Developments Limited

Linton Hay Developments Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Edinburgh, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 25 Northumberland Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6LR.

What is Linton Hay Developments Limited?

Linton Hay Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 November 2015, with company number SC519564.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Linton Hay Developments Limited is one of 1,756 construction companies listed in Edinburgh in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Edinburgh.

Which trades is Linton Hay Developments Limited listed under?

Linton Hay Developments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Linton Hay Developments Limited's registered office?

Linton Hay Developments Limited has its registered office in Edinburgh, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 25 Northumberland Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6LR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Linton Hay Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC519564 for Linton Hay Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 November 2015. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is LINTON HAY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Linton Hay Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Linton Hay Developments Limited in the directory is Boland Holdings Limited in Edinburgh, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Edinburgh?

Other construction companies listed in Edinburgh include Aef Electrical and Alasdair Morrison Joinery. See every construction company in Edinburgh.

  • Edinburgh7 Angle Park Terrace, Edinburgh, EH11 2JXWebsite: aefelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Edinburgh53 West Bowling Green Street, EdinburghWebsite: christies-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • Edinburgh4C Elizafield, EdinburghWebsite: colinparkerfurniture.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Edinburgh49A/2 West Bowling Green Street, EdinburghWebsite: compass-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
FAQ

Linton Hay Developments Limited: questions

What is the address of Linton Hay Developments Limited?

Linton Hay Developments Limited's registered office is at 25 Northumberland Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6LR, in Edinburgh, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Linton Hay Developments Limited?

Companies House lists Linton Hay Developments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Linton Hay Developments Limited incorporated?

Linton Hay Developments Limited was incorporated on 5 November 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Linton Hay Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Linton Hay Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC519564, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Linton Hay Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Linton Hay Developments Limited include Boland Holdings Limited in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away), Boland Jarrett (Edinburgh) Limited in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away) and Apex Contracts Limited in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Edinburgh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.