Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Edinburgh

Redhall Decorating Ltd

Redhall Decorating Ltd is a painter and decorator registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Edinburgh, Scotland. The registered office on record is 42/2 Redhall Drive, Edinburgh, EH14 2HG.

What is Redhall Decorating Ltd?

Redhall Decorating Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 December 2025, with company number SC872257.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43341 (painting).

Redhall Decorating Ltd appears alongside 1,755 other construction companies listed in Edinburgh.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Edinburgh.

Which trades is Redhall Decorating Ltd listed under?

Redhall Decorating Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Redhall Decorating Ltd's registered office?

Redhall Decorating Ltd has its registered office in Edinburgh, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 42/2 Redhall Drive, Edinburgh, EH14 2HG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Redhall Decorating Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC872257 for Redhall Decorating Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 December 2025. Its SIC code is 43341 (painting). Its name on the register is REDHALL DECORATING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Redhall Decorating Ltd?

The closest construction company to Redhall Decorating Ltd in the directory is Aeb Heating Ltd in Edinburgh, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Edinburgh?

Other construction companies listed in Edinburgh include Aef Electrical and Alasdair Morrison Joinery. See every construction company in Edinburgh.

  • Edinburgh7 Angle Park Terrace, Edinburgh, EH11 2JXWebsite: aefelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Edinburgh53 West Bowling Green Street, EdinburghWebsite: christies-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • Edinburgh4C Elizafield, EdinburghWebsite: colinparkerfurniture.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Edinburgh49A/2 West Bowling Green Street, EdinburghWebsite: compass-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
FAQ

Redhall Decorating Ltd: questions

Where is Redhall Decorating Ltd's registered office?

Redhall Decorating Ltd's registered office is at 42/2 Redhall Drive, Edinburgh, EH14 2HG, in Edinburgh, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Redhall Decorating Ltd do?

Companies House lists Redhall Decorating Ltd under SIC code 43341 (painting), so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Redhall Decorating Ltd incorporated?

Redhall Decorating Ltd was incorporated on 9 December 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Redhall Decorating Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Redhall Decorating Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC872257, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Redhall Decorating Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Redhall Decorating Ltd include Aeb Heating Ltd in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away), Co Group Scotland Limited in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away) and Contact Security Scotland Limited in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Edinburgh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.